Title: THE FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE INVESTMENT PROJECT IN PRODUCTION PROCESSED CHICKEN: A CASE STUDY
การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้โครงการลงทุนผลิตสินค้าไก่แปรรูปของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา
Authors: Pornsawan Emampai
พรสวรรค์ เอมอำไพ
THANYAPHAT MUANGPAN
ธัญภัส เมืองปัน
Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics
Keywords: โครงการลงทุน/ ผลิตภัณฑ์ไก่แปรรูป/ การวิเคราะห์โซ่คุณค่าเนื้อไก่
INVESTMENT PROJECT/ PROCESSED CHICKEN PRODUCTS/ CHICKEN VALUE CHAIN ANALYSIS
Issue Date:  11
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: This research aims to study the current activities, and operations of the processed chicken products and to study the feasibility of an investment project in the production of this process of the case study company. The population in this study was those involved who are directly responsible for the investment project of processed chicken products. The tool is a semi-structural interview that collected the data research by applying the value chain concept and the feasibility study of the investment project. The data analysis of this research is to measure the results and make an investment decision. ​                      The finding found the value chain operations show deficiencies in activities and lost revenue of sales opportunities. The feasibility study is considered in an investment project to assess the feasibility of all three aspects. Firstly, the marketing manner found the low production cost of the product cost and the opportunity to technically competed in the market. Secondly, the production process and capacity included the machine tools used that are suitable for the ability production volume with the sufficient to support future demand trends. Finally, the finance manner found the project uses an initial investment of 8,710,000 baht, a project lifetime of 5 years. The net present value of 6,832,048.71 baht. The payback period of 2 years 1 month 11 days, and a rate of return within the project as a percentage of 43.64%. Therefore, this feasibility of an investment project in processed chicken products is suitable for investment.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน กิจกรรม และการดำเนินงานผลิตสินค้าไก่แปรรูปของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา และ 2) ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้โครงการลงทุนผลิตสินค้าไก่แปรรูปของบริษัทกรณีศึกษา ประชากรในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง และผู้ที่รับผิดชอบโครงการลงทุนโดยตรง เครื่องมือในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งโครงสร้างที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลการวิจัย โดยใช้แนวคิดห่วงโซ่คุณค่า และการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการลงทุน เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการชี้วัดผล และประกอบการตัดสินใจลงทุน                       ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การนำแนวคิดห่วงโซ่คุณค่ามาใช้เพื่อพิจารณาเงื่อนไข กิจกรรม และ การดำเนินงานในปัจจุบัน แสดงให้เห็นถึงกิจกกรมที่พบข้อบกพร่อง และการสูญเสียรายได้จากโอกาสในการขาย ส่วนขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานชิ้นเนื้อไก่ที่ไม่มีคุณภาพ จะถูกคัดแยกทิ้งทันที ดังนั้นเพื่อเป็นการลดความสูญเปล่า และเพิ่มมูลค่าของชิ้นเนื้อไก่ จึงได้พิจารณาการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในโครงการลงทุนเพื่อประเมินความเป็นไปได้ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ประการแรก ลักษณะทางการตลาดทำให้ต้นทุนการผลิตสินค้ามีราคาต่ำ ห่วงโซ่คุณค่านำเสนอการไหลของต้นน้ำสู่กระบวนการปลายน้ำ และโอกาสที่จะเข้าไปช่วงชิงการแข่งขันในตลาด ประการที่สอง กระบวนการผลิต และกำลังการผลิตรวมถึงเครื่องมือเครื่องจักรที่ใช้ซึ่งเหมาะสมกับความสามารถ และปริมาณการผลิตรายวันสอดคล้องกับตามความต้องการของตลาด หรือผู้บริโภค และเพียงพอต่อแนวโน้มความต้องการในอนาคต และสุดท้ายลักษณะการเงินพบว่าโครงการใช้เงินลงทุนเริ่มต้น 8,710,000 บาท อายุโครงการ 5 ปี มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ 6,832,048.71 บาท ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 2 ปี 1 เดือน 11 วัน และอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการคิดเป็นร้อยละ 43.64 ดังนั้นการศึกษาวิจัยนี้จึงแสดงให้เห็นความเป็นไปได้ของโครงการลงทุนในผลิตภัณฑ์ไก่แปรรูปมีโอกาสประสบความสำเร็จ และเหมาะสมคุ้มค่าในการลงทุน
Description: Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/531