DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Wannapohn Wachasuwanen
dc.contributor: วรรณพร วจะสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: VUTTICHAT SOONTHONSMAIen
dc.contributor.advisor: วุฒิชาติ สุนทรสมัยth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourismen
dc.date.issued: 15/11/2021
dc.description: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were to study 1) the attitude opinions of generation Y tourists toward the tourism of Ko Samet, Rayong Province, 2) the opinions of generation Y tourists on the tourism potential of Ko Samet, Rayong Province, 3) the attitude factors influencing the decision of generation Y tourists to choose Ko Samet, Rayong Province, as their destination, 4) the tourism potential factors influencing the decision of generation Y tourists to choose Ko Samet, Rayong Province, as their destination. The sample group consisted of 400 generation Y tourists who have ever visited Ko Samet in the past 1 year. The data were collected by using questionnaires. The applied statistics were percentage, mean and standard deviation. The hypothesis was tested by the multiple regression analysis. The research results reveal that 1) the overall attitude opinions were in the highest level, 2) the overall tourism potential opinions were in the highest level, 3) regarding the attitude factors, it was found that knowledge/understanding, emotion/feeling, and behavior have influences on the decisions of generation Y tourists to choose Ko Samet, Rayong Province, as their destination, 4) regarding tourism potential factors, it was found that attractions, accessibility, safety, and services/supports have influences on the decisions of generation Y tourists to choose Ko Samet, Rayong Province, as their destination. The business operators, government organizations, private sectors, and organizations related to Ko Samet tourism may apply the study results to manage and determine strategies to increase marketing margin, develop guidelines to improve the tourism potential and stipulate tourism strategies that are suitable and meet the demands of generation Y tourists.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับความคิดเห็นด้านทัศนคติ ของนักท่องเที่ยวเจเนอเรชั่นวายต่อการท่องเที่ยวเกาะเสม็ด จังหวัดระยอง 2) ระดับความคิดเห็นด้านศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยว ของนักท่องเที่ยวเจเนอเรชั่นวายต่อการท่องเที่ยวเกาะเสม็ด จังหวัดระยอง 3) ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติ ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเกาะเสม็ด จังหวัดระยอง ของนักท่องเที่ยวเจเนอเรชั่นวาย และ 4) ปัจจัยด้านศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยว ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเกาะเสม็ด จังหวัดระยอง ของนักท่องเที่ยวเจเนอเรชั่นวาย โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักท่องเที่ยวเจเนเรชั่นวายที่เคยเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวที่เกาะเสม็ดภายใน 1 ปี จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ระดับความคิดเห็นด้านทัศนคติโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ระดับความคิดเห็นด้านศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยวโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติ พบว่า ความรู้/ความเข้าใจ อารมณ์/ความรู้สึก และพฤติกรรม ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเกาะเสม็ด จังหวัดระยอง ของนักท่องเที่ยวเจเนอเรชั่นวาย และ 4) ปัจจัยด้านศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยว พบว่า สิ่งดึงดูดใจ การเข้าถึง ความปลอดภัย และการบริการ/การรองรับ ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเกาะเสม็ด จังหวัดระยอง ของนักท่องเที่ยวเจเนอเรชั่นวาย โดยผู้ประกอบการ องค์กรภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการท่องเที่ยวเกาะเสม็ดสามารถนำผลการศึกษาที่ได้ไปบริหาร จัดการ กำหนดกลยุทธ์ เพื่อเพิ่มส่วนแบ่งการตลาด เป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุง พัฒนาศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยว และกำหนดนโยบายการท่องเที่ยว เพื่อให้เหมาะสมและตอบสนองกับความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวเจเนอเรชั่นวาย  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ทัศนคติ / ศักยภาพการท่องเที่ยว / การตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยว / นักท่องเที่ยวเจเนอเรชั่นวายth
dc.subjectattitude / tourism potential / tourists’ destination decision / generation Y touristsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING KOH SAMET TOURISM, RAYONG PROVINCE OF GENERATION Y TOURISTSen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเกาะเสม็ด จังหวัดระยอง ของนักท่องเที่ยวเจเนอเรชั่นวายth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th