http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/998Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Namchai Sokai | en |
| dc.contributor | นำชัย โสไกร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NAKORN INDRA-PAYOONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณกร อินทร์พยุง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Social activities enrich social communities and our society. A number of organizations have attempted to promote social activities by using point rewards. However, the organization members often do not use these points for redemption. This may be either they do not have sufficient points or the rewards are not attractive to them. This research develops the social points exchange platform on blockchain. Due to the centralized structure of the platform brings untrusted issues in which the organization can make points and its member can redeem the points to other organizations. The Hyperledger Fabric blockchain is applied to solve the problem by tokenizing points for each organization, and managing them in the exchange platform. The member makes an offer or bid for the tokens. To redeem points, the member withdraws the tokens from platform and re-tokenize them to the points of application that offers interesting redemption. The computational experiments with several specified scenarios have indicated that the platform is capable of tokenizing the social points, executing bid and offer for the tokens, processing blockchain data, finding and tracing the transactions effectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การทำกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมจะช่วยทำให้สังคมน่าอยู่ หลาย ๆ องค์กรสนับสนุนการทำกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคมโดยใช้การสะสมคะแนนและนำคะแนนเหล่านั้นไปแลกของรางวัล อย่างไรก็ตาม ผู้ทำกิจกรรมกลับไม่ได้นำคะแนนสะสมไปใช้งาน อาจเพราะว่ามีคะแนนไม่เพียงพอหรือของรางวัลไม่ตรงกับที่ต้องการ งานวิจัยนี้เสนอการพัฒนาแพลตฟอร์มแลกเปลี่ยนคะแนนเพื่อสังคม เนื่องจากการใช้แพลตฟอร์มกลาง จะทำให้เกิดปัญหาความเชื่อใจโดยที่แต่ละองค์กรต่างก็สามารถสร้างคะแนนสะสมขึ้นมาได้เองและสมาชิกขององค์กรอื่นสามารถนำคะแนนสะสมมาแลกของรางวัลกับองค์กรของตนได้ บล็อกเชน ไฮเปอร์เล็ดเจอร์ แฟบริค ถูกนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าว โดยแปลงคะแนนสะสมของแต่ละแอปพลิเคชันเป็นเหรียญก่อนนำเข้าสู่แพลตฟอร์ม จากนั้นเจ้าของเหรียญสามารถเสนอซื้อหรือเสนอขายเหรียญที่ตนเองต้องการ เมื่อต้องการแลกของรางวัล ผู้ใช้จะถอนเหรียญออกจากแพลตฟอร์มและแปลงกลับไปเป็นคะแนนสะสมไปยังแอปพลิเคชันที่ต้องการแลกของรางวัล ผลการทดสอบแพลตฟอร์มตามสถานการณ์จำลองที่กำหนดขึ้น สามารถแปลงคะแนนสะสมเป็นเหรียญ แลกเปลี่ยนเหรียญโดยการเสนอซื้อหรือเสนอขาย ประมวลข้อมูลธุรกรรมบนบล็อกเชน ค้นหาและตรวจสอบย้อนกลับได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | คะแนนเพื่อสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | บล็อกเชน | th |
| dc.subject | กระจายศูนย์ | th |
| dc.subject | เสนอซื้อและเสนอขาย | th |
| dc.subject | SOCIAL POINTS | en |
| dc.subject | BLOCKCHAIN | en |
| dc.subject | DISTRIBUTED SYSTEM | en |
| dc.subject | BID-AND-OFFER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Computer Science | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Computer use | en |
| dc.title | Consortium blockchain platform for social activity rewards | en |
| dc.title | แพลตฟอร์มบล็อกเชนแบบกลุ่มองค์กรสำหรับส่งเสริมกิจกรรมทางสังคม | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | NAKORN INDRA-PAYOONG | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณกร อินทร์พยุง | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nakorn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nakorn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |