DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Mengxin Weien
dc.contributor: MENGXIN WEIth
dc.contributor.advisor: PAKAMAS SUWANNIPAen
dc.contributor.advisor: ผกามาศ สุวรรณนิภาth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 5/7/2024
dc.description.abstract: This Research explores the design methods of virtual characters under the tea culture concept in Huizhou area, aiming to analyze the evolution, customs and culture of tea in Huizhou. It will focus on virtual characters as a new modern aesthetic experience for traditional tea culture. Using document analysis, expert interviews, chart analysis, and questionnaires, information was comprehensively collected and analyzed. The results showed that Huizhou tea culture has a profound cultural heritage. However, the current dissemination of Huizhou tea culture still faces many problems in tea production and development, especially in the relatively backward ways of tea culture dissemination. Most young people agree that it is necessary to increase the promotion of Huizhou tea among young people. In addition, the research focuses on the role authorization of virtual characters closely related to popular culture. The dissemination and promotion of personal images in dramas will gradually spread to other circles through the influence of the cultural ecosystem of popular culture. Therefore, in designing characters and arranging stories, attention should be paid to the changes of tradition and trend. The author hopes that this design can promote Huizhou tea culture and use modern new media to promote and spread tea culture. It also aims to let young people understand the cultural symbols, values, benefits and importance contained in tea in new ways, and explore the contemporary value of Huizhou tea culture, as well as its application and inheritance in the modern context.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการสำรวจวิธีการออกแบบตัวละครเสมือนภายใต้แนวคิดวัฒนธรรมชาของพื้นที่ฮุยโจว ประเทศจีน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์วิวัฒนาการ ประเพณี และวัฒนธรรมของชาในพื้นที่ฮุยโจว โดยจะเน้นไปที่ประสบการณ์ทางสุนทรียภาพสมัยใหม่แบบใหม่ของวัฒนธรรมชาแบบดั้งเดิมที่มาจากตัวละครเสมือน โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ การวิเคราะห์แผนภูมิ และการทำแบบสอบถาม เพื่อรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลอย่างครอบคลุม ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าวัฒนธรรมชาพื้นที่ฮุยโจวมีมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่ลึกซึ้ง แต่การเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมชาฮุยโจวในปัจจุบันยังประสบปัญหาด้านการผลิตและการต่อยอดผลิตภัณฑ์ชาอยู่มาก  โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง วิธีการเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมชาที่ค่อนข้างล้าหลัง ซึ่งกลุ่มวัยรุ่นส่วนใหญ่เห็นพ้องกันว่าจำเป็นต้องมีการส่งเสริมการประชาสัมพันธ์ชาฮุยโจวในกลุ่มวัยรุ่นให้มากขึ้น นอกจากนี้ งานวิจัยยังได้เน้นถึงการสร้างคาร์แรคเตอร์ลิขสิทธิ์ (Character licensing) ของตัวละครเสมือนที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องใกล้ชิดกับแวดวงวัฒนธรรมสมัยนิยมหรือป๊อปคัลเจอร์ (Pop Culture) การเผยแพร่และส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์ตัวละครจะค่อย ๆ แพร่กระจายไปยังแวดวงอื่นด้วยอิทธิพลของระบบนิเวศทางวัฒนธรรมของป๊อปคัลเจอร์ ดังนั้น ในการสร้างภาพลักษณ์และการจัดวางเรื่องราวของตัวละครจึงจำเป็นต้องตระหนักถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงของประเพณีและกระแสนิยม เพื่อให้การออกแบบและการสร้างคาแรคเตอร์ของตัวละครนั้นสอดรับกับสุนทรียะของวัยรุ่นหนุ่มสาวในปัจจุบัน ผู้วิจัยมีความคาดหวังว่า การออกแบบครั้งนี้ จะสามารถประชาสัมพันธ์วัฒนธรรมชาฮุยโจวโดยใช้สื่อใหม่ (New Media) ในยุคสมัยใหม่เพื่อส่งเสริมและเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมชาได้ และใช้วิธีการใหม่ในการดึงดูดวัยรุ่นให้รู้ถึงความสำคัญของคุณค่า ประโยชน์ และความสำคัญของสัญลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมที่มีอยู่ในชา ค้นหาคุณค่าร่วมสมัยของวัฒนธรรมชาฮุยโจว ตลอดจนการนำไปใช้และการสืบทอดในบริบทของยุคสมัยใหม่th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมชาฮุยโจวth
dc.subject: ภาพลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: การออกแบบตัวละครเสมือนth
dc.subject: Huizhou tea cultureen
dc.subject: Cultural imageen
dc.subject: Virtual character designen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Designen
dc.title: Virtual Character Design : A Modern Tea Culture of Aesthetic Experienceen
dc.title: การออกแบบตัวละครเสมือน : ประสบการณ์ทางสุนทรียะของวัฒนธรรมชาสมัยใหม่th
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: PAKAMAS SUWANNIPAen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ผกามาศ สุวรรณนิภาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpakamas@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpakamas@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth