Title: The value and significance of Tianjin Yangliuqing figure woodcut New Year pictures to design cultural and creative products
คุณค่าและความหมายของภาพพิมพ์ไม้ตรุษจีนรูปบุคคลหยางหลิ่วชิง มณฑลเทียนจิน เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์
Authors: Jianjian Xu
JIANJIAN XU
PONGDEJ CHAIYAKUT
พงศ์เดช ไชยคุตร
Burapha University
PONGDEJ CHAIYAKUT
พงศ์เดช ไชยคุตร
pongdej.ch@buu.ac.th
pongdej.ch@buu.ac.th
Keywords: ภาพพิมพ์ไม้ตรุษจีนรูปบุคคลหยางหลิ่วชิง
อัตลักษณ์ทางศิลปะ
คุณค่าและความหมาย
ผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์
Yangliuqing woodcut figures in New Year pictures
Artistic identity
Value and significance
Cultural and creative product
Issue Date:  5
Publisher: Burapha University
Abstract: The research on “The Values and Significance of Tianjin Yangliuqing Woodcut Figures in New Year Pictures to Design Cultural and Creative Products” aimed to study the background and historical development of Yangliuqing woodcut figures in New Year pictures; to analyze the values, significance, artistic style, and local beliefs of Yangliuqing woodcut figures in New Year pictures to create a cultural product set for extending conservation and inheritance method toward Yangliuqing woodcut figures in New Year pictures in different dimensions. This is a documentary and field research using interviews with involved experts to study the values and significance of Yangliuqing woodcut figures in New Year pictures from the perspectives of artistic style, content, and cultural connotation.  The results revealed as follows. Yangliuqing woodcut figures in New Year pictures were arisen from Tianjin City in the northern region of China. The content reflects the way of life and spiritual attitudes of local inhabitants. These pictures are not only an artistic style but also an essential part of traditional Chinese culture. The identity of New Year pictures appears through the content, composition, lining, and colors. Significance of these pictures is reflected through cultural inheritance, decorations in associated festivals, local beliefs, and historical records. Simultaneously, they are filled with folk wisdom value, artistic value, anthropological value, handcraft value, and cultural spiritual value; with widespread influences and social importance. Lastly, this research applied patterns, colors, lining, the values, and significance of Yangliuqing woodcut figures in New Year pictures to create 5 sets of cultural products, i.e., 1) cuddle fish dolls, 2) smiling dolls, 3) maid of honor keychains, 4) paintings of Fa Lang Chai maids of honor on porcelains, and 5) ceramic accessories. These masterpieces are not only to inherit and promote traditional Chinese culture but also to promote the development of industry and creative innovation, and to promote the dissemination and the development of traditional Chinese culture.
งานวิจัยเรื่อง “คุณค่าและความหมายของภาพพิมพ์ไม้ตรุษจีนรูปบุคคลหยางหลิ่วชิง มณฑลเทียนจิน เพื่อการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์วัฒนธรรมสร้างสรรค์”มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภูมิหลังและพัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ของภาพพิมพ์ไม้ตรุษจีนรูปบุคคลหยางหลิ่วชิง วิเคราะห์คุณค่า ความหมาย รูปแบบทางศิลปะ และความเชื่อพื้นบ้านของภาพพิมพ์ไม้ตรุษจีนรูปบุคคลหยางหลิ่วชิงเพื่อนำไปสู่การสร้างสรรค์ชุดผลิตภัณฑ์ทางวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งเป็นการขยายวิธีการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอดภาพพิมพ์ไม้ตรุษจีนหยางหลิ่วชิงในมิติต่างๆ งานวิจัยนี้ใช้การวิจัยทางเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อศึกษาคุณค่าและความหมายของภาพพิมพ์ไม้ตรุษจีนหยางหลิ่วชิงจากแง่มุมของรูปแบบทางศิลปะ เนื้อหา และความหมายแฝงทางวัฒนธรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาพพิมพ์ไม้ตรุษจีนรูปบุคคลหยางหลิ่วชิงมีต้นกำเนิดจากเมืองเทียนจินที่ตั้งอยู่ทางตอนเหนือของประเทศจีน เนื้อหาในภาพสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงสภาพความเป็นอยู่และทัศนคติทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้คนในท้องถิ่น ภาพพิมพ์ไม้ตรุษจีนรูปบุคคลหยางหลิ่วชิงไม่เพียงแต่เป็นรูปแบบทางศิลปะเท่านั้น แต่ยังเป็นส่วนสำคัญของวัฒนธรรมจีนดั้งเดิม โดยอัตลักษณ์ของภาพพิมพ์ตรุษจีนได้ปรากฏให้เห็นผ่านอัตลักษณ์ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านการจัดองค์ประกอบภาพ ด้านลายเส้น และด้านสีสัน ความหมายของภาพพิมพ์ตรุษจีนเหล่านี้สะท้อนให้เห็นผ่านการสืบทอดทางวัฒนธรรม การตกแต่งในเทศกาล  ความเชื่อพื้นบ้าน และการบันทึกทางประวัติศาสตร์ ขณะเดียวกันยังเต็มเปี่ยมไปด้วยคุณค่าทางคติชน คุณค่าทางศิลปะ คุณค่าทางมานุษยวิทยา คุณค่าทางเทคนิคงานฝีมือ และคุณค่าทางจิตวิญญาณเชิงวัฒนธรรม อีกทั้งยังมีอิทธิพลและความสำคัญทางสังคมอย่างกว้างขวาง งานวิจัยนี้มีการนำลวดลาย สีสัน ลายเส้น คุณค่าและความหมายของภาพพิมพ์ไม้ตรุษจีนรูปบุคคลหยางหลิ่วชิงมาทำการสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานชุดผลิตภัณฑ์ทางวัฒนธรรมทั้งหมด 5 ชุดผลงาน ประกอบด้วย 1) ตุ๊กตากอดปลา  2) ตุ๊กตาอ้าปากยิ้ม 3) พวงกุญแจรูปนางกำนัล  4) ภาพวาดนางกำนัลเขียนสีฝ่าหลังไฉ่บนกระเบื้องเคลือบ 5) เครื่องประดับจากเซรามิก ผลงานเหล่านี้ไม่เพียงแต่เป็นการสืบทอดและส่งเสริมวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมเท่านั้น แต่ยังเป็นการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมและนวัตกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ ตลอดจนส่งเสริมการเผยแพร่และการพัฒนาวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมของจีน
URI: http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/990