http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/99| Title: | REAL ESTATE BUSINESS OPERATIONS OF CONDOMINIUMS AMONG ENTREPREURS IN CHON BURI PROVINCE การดำเนินธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทอาคารชุดของผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | YOLLACHAT MONGKOLNITIPAT ยลรฉัตร มงคลนิติพัฒน์ Tienkaew Liemsuwan เทียนแก้ว เลี่ยมสุวรรณ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ปัญหาและอุปสรรค การดำเนินธุรกิจอสังหาริมทริพย์ประเภทอาคารชุด ผู้ประกอบการ หน่วยงานภาครัฐ สำนักงานที่ดินจังหวัดชลบุรี PROBLEMS AND OBSTACLES OPERATION OF CONDOMINIUM REAL ESTATE BUSINESS ENTREPRENEURS PUBLIC SECTOR LAND OFFICE IN CHON BURI PROVINCE |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this qualitative study was to examine policy outcomes on real estate business, problems and obstacles in operating this type of business, solving guidelines for problems and obstacles in real estate business operations of condominiums among entrepreneurs in Chon Buri Province. An in-depth interview technique was used for data collection. The key informants participating in this study included 10 entrepreneurs and government officers involving in operating real estate business of condominiums in Chon Buri Province. A content Analysis technique was used to analyze the collected data.
The results of the study revealed that, regarding the problems and obstacles arisen from the policy, the promotional activities for investment conducted by public sectors mostly focused only on low to moderate income groups of people rather than the entrepreneurs. Also, these entrepreneurs viewed the length of policy was too short to benefit them; they gained little from the policy. In addition, considering the processes and steps in operating real estate business of condominiums, they were complicate and difficult in terms of paper preparation; the government officers were slow in work and progress. Also, there were so many offices, namely local governments where these entrepreneurs belonged and Provincial Land Offices through which these entrepreneurs were required to pass. Furthermore, concerning the solving guidelines for government promotional policy on real estate, the government should be more flexible with its implementation; it should focus on publicizing and disseminating knowledge and understanding among the public of the policy goals and objectives. Moreover, policy making should be based on reality and actual conditions, maximizing the benefits of the public and entrepreneurs. Finally, regarding solving guidelines for real estate business operations of condominiums, manuals for constructing condominiums should be made available for the public. The government officers working for the Land Office should be assigned specifically to provide service for these entrepreneurs to ensure promptness of action. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของนโยบายด้านอสังหาริมทรัพย์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคการดำเนินธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์และแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาและอุปสรรคทางการดำเนินธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทอาคารชุดของผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข จังหวัดชลบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) กับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก ซึ่งได้แก่ประกอบการหรือเจ้าหน้าที่ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทอาคารชุด ในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 10 ราย และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัญหาและอุปสรรคการส่งเสริมการลงทุนในธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ด้านนโยบายการส่งเสริมของภาครัฐส่วนมากเน้นส่งเสริมให้แก่ผู้มีรายได้น้อยถึงปานกลางเป็นหลักไม่ได้เน้นส่งเสริมในส่วนผู้ประกอบการโดยตรง อย่างไรก็ตามผู้ประกอบการมองว่าระยะเวลาของนโยบายของภาครัฐน้อยเกินไปไม่เอื้อประโยชน์ต่อผู้ประกอบการ โดยผู้ประกอบการจะได้รับประโยชน์จากนโยบายเพียงส่วนน้อยเท่านั้น สำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคกระบวนการดำเนินธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์พบว่า กระบวนการและขั้นตอนในการดำเนินธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทอาคารชุด มีขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการที่ยุ่งยากและซับซ้อนทั้งการจัดเตรียมเอกสารและการดำเนินงานของเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐก็ไม่อำนวยล่าช้า อีกทั้งผู้ประกอบการต้องดำเนินการติดต่อหน่วยงานภาครัฐในหลายส่วน ทั้งองค์กรปกครองท้องถิ่นที่ผู้ประกอบการดำเนินธุรกิจอยู่ และสำนักงานที่ดินของจังหวัด สำหรับแนวทางการแก้ปัญหานโยบายการส่งเสริมธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ของภาครัฐควรปลดล็อคเครดิตให้กับประชาชนบางกลุ่มที่เสียเครดิตไม่ร้ายแรง และเน้นการสื่อสารประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ประชาชนมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในจุดประสงค์และเป้าหมายของนโยบายที่ภาครัฐกำหนดออกมา อีกทั้งภาครัฐควรกำหนดนโยบายด้านอสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่สอดคล้องกับความเป็นจริงและเกิดประโยชน์ต่อประชาชนและผู้ประกอบการ แนวทางการแก้ปัญหาด้านกระบวนการดำเนินธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ประเภทอาคารชุด ควรจัดทำคู่มือกระบวนการสร้างอาคารชุดและสำนักงานที่ดินควรแบ่งกลุ่มเจ้าหน้าในการให้บริการโดยแยกเป็นส่วนของผู้ประกอบการกับประชาชนทั่วไปเพื่อลดความล่าช้าในการดำเนินการ |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/99 |