http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/987| Title: | LOCAL WISDOM OF YANGXIN COUNTY CLOTH PASTE CRAFT : PROTECTION,INHERITANCE AND DEVELOPMENT OF CULTURAL SPACE IN XIANJIA VILLAGE ภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้านในงานหัตถกรรมผ้าปะติด อำเภอหยางซิน: การอนุรักษ์ สืบทอดและพัฒนาพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมหมู่บ้านเซี่ยนเจี่ย |
| Authors: | Xin Qiu XIN QIU JANTANA KHOCHPRASERT จันทนา คชประเสริฐ Burapha University JANTANA KHOCHPRASERT จันทนา คชประเสริฐ jantanakh@buu.ac.th jantanakh@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | วัฒนธรรมผ้าปะติด การคุ้มครองและการสืบทอดมรดก ผ้าปะติดเขตหยางซิน การจัดการพื้นที่ทางวัฒนธรรมชุมชน PATCHWORK CULTURE PROTECTION AND INHERITANCE YANGXIN DISTRICT PATCHWORK CLOTH COMMUNITY CULTURAL SPACE MANAGEMENT |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this dissertation are as follows: 1) to study the historical and cultural development of handicrafts and appliqué styles in Yangxin Distric; 2) to analyze the current situation of XianJia Village. In the process, past approaches to protecting and passing on the Yangxin County patchwork wisdom will be examined; 3) to present the concept of managing patchwork culture with community participation.
This dissertation adopts qualitative research methods and documentary research. Field studies that drive community culture and data from interdisciplinary research reflect the local wisdom in appliqué handicrafts in at least four important dimensions. Firstly, the dimension of knowledge through patterns and decorations in appliqué handicrafts of XianJia village has been recorded in digital format. Secondly, the dimension of handicraft beauty through customs and culture in patch work exhibits in each important stage of life. Thirdly, the dimension of coordination combining support from the government inheritance, protection and conservation with people in the community. The last dimension refers to the love that mothers have for their children which is transmitted through patchwork handicraft products. Such a dimension helps foster the reproduction of cultural traditions and community ways, which is an indispensable mechanism for inheriting local handicrafts.
Finally, the results of the study of folk wisdom of patched cloth obtained from research will be presented as a practical activity to gather knowledge back to the community. This contributs to a trilateral engagement space among local cultural centres, Xianjia Village Committee and educational institutions. The results have been released via online and offline means. It has become an area for participatory wisdom of culture management. Thus it can be helpful to inherit, preserve and revive patchwork in Yangxin District. ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรม งานหัตถกรรม รูปแบบผ้าปะติดอำเภอหยางซิน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ปัจจุบันของหมู่บ้านเซี่ยนเจี่ย ศึกษาแนวทางที่ผ่านมาในการคุ้มครองและการสืบทอดภูมิปัญญาผ้าปะติดอำเภอหยางซิน 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวคิดการจัดการวัฒนธรรมผ้าปะติดโดยชุมชนมีส่วนร่วม ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร การศึกษาภาคสนาม การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมขับเคลื่อนวัฒนธรรมชุมชน และการวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการ ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลภาคสนาม สะท้อนให้เห็นภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้านในงานหัตถกรรมผ้าปะติดที่สำคัญอย่างน้อย 4 มิติ คือ 1) มิติขององค์ของความรู้ผ่านลวดลาย การตกแต่ง งานหัตถกรรมผ้าปะติดของหมู่บ้านเชี่ยนเจี่ย ซึ่งได้รับการบันทึกในรูปแบบทางดิจิตอล 2) มิติของความงามเชิงหัตถกรรม ผ่านขนบและวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งปรากฏอยู่ในงานผ้าปะติด สื่อให้เห็นในแต่ละช่วงสำคัญของชีวิต 3) มิติของความเคลื่อนไหว ผ่านการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐ การสืบทอดคุ้มครองและการอนุรักษ์ร่วมกับคนในชุมชน 4) มิติของความรักที่แม่มีต่อลูก ซึ่งถูกส่งผ่านผลิตภัณฑ์งานหัตถกรรมผ้าปะติด ช่วยหล่อหลอมให้เกิดการผลิตซ้ำ ขนบวัฒนธรรม และวิถีชุมชนซึ่งเป็นกลไกสำคัญในการสืบทอดงานหัตถกรรมท้องถิ่น ผลการศึกษาวิจัยภูมิปัญญาพื้นบ้านผ้าปะติด ผู้วิจัยได้นำไปต่อยอด โดยนำเสนอเป็นกิจกรรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ รวบรวมความรู้คืนสู่ชุมชน ส่งผลให้เกิดพื้นที่กิจกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมสามฝ่ายระหว่างศูนย์วัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น คณะกรรมการหมู่บ้านเซี่ยนเจี่ย และสถาบันการศึกษา เผยแพร่ในรูปแบบออนไลน์และออฟไลน์ ซึ่งได้รับความร่วมมือกับทั้งสามฝ่าย กลายเป็นพื้นที่การจัดการวัฒนธรรมภูมิปัญญาแบบมีส่วนร่วม ช่วยหนุนเสริม กระบวนการสืบทอด อนุรักษ์และพัฒนาฟื้นฟูงานหัตถกรรมผ้าปะติดในชุมชน |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/987 |