http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/985Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ye Zhenglong | en |
| dc.contributor | YE ZHENGLONG | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The title of the study is "Jingdezhen Imperial Porcelain Factory National Archaeological Site Park: Cultural Management for Education and Sustainable Tourism Management". This study conducts an in-depth investigation into the history, conservation, and tourism aspects of the Jingdezhen Imperial Porcelain Factory National Archaeological Site Park through literature review and field analysis methods. Furthermore, it utilizes interdisciplinary research methods to actively explore the present state of development and potential issues in sustainable tourism. Ultimately, it proposes cultural management guidelines related to tourism education, with the aim of promoting sustainable tourism development at the Jingdezhen Imperial Porcelain Factory National Archaeological Site Park and enhancing the social sharing of its cultural heritage value. The findings indicate that the Jingdezhen Imperial Porcelain Factory, as the longest-running, largest, and most sophisticated royal kiln factory in Chinese history, represents the pinnacle of the development of the ancient Chinese official kiln system. During the Ming and Qing dynasties, the factory produced a vast array of exquisite imperial porcelain for emperors, leaving behind a rich and valuable cultural and artistic heritage. Its rise and fall reflected significant changes in imperial politics, social culture, and national development across different periods. The Imperial Porcelain Factory National Archaeological Site Park was established in 2013 and has become an important platform for the protection and display of ceramic cultural heritage. Comprehensive analysis of its sustainable tourism development suggests that the site park should provide visitors with more opportunities to engage with educational information related to the site, enhancing its educational function. Additionally, a more comprehensive social media promotion plan should be developed to strengthen communication and interaction with tourists, and mechanisms for monitoring and evaluating tourism development should be improved. Efforts should also be made to enhance the active participation of community residents in tourism activities, boosting their sense of identity and pride for mutual benefit. Moreover, greater emphasis should be placed on education about the concept of sustainable tourism development, providing targeted training or educational activities for relevant groups to enhance their understanding and awareness of sustainable tourism. Based on these findings, the researchers have designed a set of cultural management guidelines intended to better disseminate relevant knowledge and information to tourists, and to offer valuable insights and references for tourism management teams and practitioners, collectively promoting sustainable tourism development and social sharing of the cultural heritage value at the Imperial Porcelain Factory National Archaeological Site Park. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสำคัญและพัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ของโรงงานเครื่องเคลือบเตาเผาหลวง โดยวิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์แนวทางการจัดการวัฒนธรรมด้านการท่องเที่ยวของอุทยานโบราณสถานโรงงานเครื่องเคลือบเตาหลวง เพื่อสร้างแนวทางและกระบวนการจัดการวัฒนธรรมของอุทยานโบราณสถานโรงงานเครื่องเคลือบเตาหลวงอย่างยั่งยืน โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยทางเอกสารและการวิจัยภาคสนาม เพื่อได้ข้อมูลแท้จริงด้านต่างๆ เช่น ด้านประวัติศาสตร์ สถานการณ์การอนุรักษ์ การท่องเที่ยวและด้านอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องของอุทยานโบราณสถานเครื่องเคือบเตาหลวงเมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น และใช้การวิจัยแบบสหวิทยาการเพื่อสำรวจปัญหาที่มีอยู่และค้นหาแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน และนำไปสู่แนวทางการจัดการทางวัฒนธรรมด้านการท่องเที่ยวของอุทยานโบราณสถานโรงงานเครื่องเคลือบเตาหลวงอย่างยั่งยืน เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณค่าทางมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมในสังคมให้ดีขึ้น ผลวิจัยพบว่า ในฐานะที่เป็นโรงงานเครื่องเคลือบเตาหลวงที่ยาวนานที่สุด จำนวนการผลิตที่มากที่สุดและมีงานฝีมือที่ประณีตวิจิตรบรรจงที่สุดในประวัติศาสตร์ โรงงานเครื่องเคลือบเตาหลวงเมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นจึงถือว่าเป็นจุดสุดยอดของการพัฒนาการรเครื่องเคลือบเตาหลวงในยุคจีนโบราณ โดยมีการผลิตเครื่องเคลือบที่สวยงามเป็นจำนวนมากถวายแด่เหล่าองค์จักรพรรดิในสมัยราชวงศ์หมิงและราชวงศ์ชิง และได้หลงเหลือมรดกทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมอันล้ำค่ายิ่งไว้ให้บุคคลรุ่นหลังได้รับชม ในขณะเดียวกัน วิวัฒนาการตั้งแต่ยุครุ่งเรืองจนดับสูญนั้นของโรงงานเครื่องเคลือบเตาหลวงเมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นยังสามารถสะท้อนถึงการปฏิรูปที่เกิดจากอำนาจการปกครองโดยจักรพรรดิ วัฒนธรรมสังคม การพัฒนาประเทศ และประเด็นด้านอื่น ๆ ในยุคสมัยดังกล่าว โบราณสถานโรงงานเครื่องเคลือบเตาหลวงเมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้นได้สถาปนาเป็นอุทยานโบราณสถานแห่งชาติโรงงานเครื่องเคลือบเตาหลวงมาตั้ง แต่ปี ค.ศ. 2013 กลายเป็นสถานที่สำคัญในการปกปักรักษาและจัดแสดงมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมเกี่ยวกับเครื่องเคลือบ จากการวิเคราะห์ภาพรวมของสถานการณ์การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่นี้พบว่า อุทยานโบราณสถานสมควรเปิดโอกาสให้นักท่องเที่ยวสัมผัสกับองค์ความรู้และข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับโบราณสถานในอนาคต เพื่อสร้างประสิทธิภาพทางการศึกษาให้ดียิ่งขึ้น อีกทั้งวางแผนประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์อย่างรอบด้านเพื่อเพิ่มการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับบรรดานักท่องเที่ยว และจัดระบบการพัฒนาและกากรประเมินการท่องเที่ยวให้สมบูรณ์ นอกจากนี้ ควรให้ความสำคัญกับบทบาทของผู้อยู่อาศัยในชุมชน โดยเสริมสร้างความภาคภูมิใจที่มีต่อพื้นที่ เพื่อให้บรรลุผลประโยชน์ร่วมกันทั้งสองฝ่าย ในขณะเดียวกัน ยังต้องให้ความสำคัญกับการศึกษาด้านแนวคิดการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืนโดยมีการจัดกิจกรรมหรือฝึกอบรมสำหรับกลุ่มที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อเพิ่มความเข้าใจกับแนวคิดนี้ให้มากขึ้น ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ออกแบบแนวทางการจัดการทางวัฒนธรรมโดยอิงจากพื้นฐานดังกล่าว โดยคาดหวังที่จะสามารถเผยแพร่องค์ความรู้และข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องให้แก่นักท่องเที่ยว อีกทั้งยังเป็นการให้ความรู้อันทรงคุณค่าและข้ออ้างอิงแก่คณะผู้จัดการการท่องเที่ยวและบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้อง ร่วมส่งเสริมการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืนของอุทยานโบราณสถานเตาหลวงและแบ่งปันมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมให้ขยายไปสู่สังคมที่กว้างขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | โรงงานเครื่องเคลือบเตาหลวง | th |
| dc.subject | อุทยานโบราณสถานโรงงานเครื่องเคลือบเตาหลวง | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.subject | เมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น | th |
| dc.subject | Imperial Porcelain Factory | en |
| dc.subject | Archaeological Site Park | en |
| dc.subject | Cultural Management | en |
| dc.subject | Sustainable Tourism | en |
| dc.subject | Jingdezhen | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Fine arts | en |
| dc.title | Jingdezhen Imperial Porcelain Factory National Archaeological Site Park: Cultural Management for Education and Sustainable Tourism Management | en |
| dc.title | อุทยานโบราณสถาน โรงงานเครื่องเคลือบเตาหลวง เมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น : แนวทางการจัดการวัฒนธรรมเพื่อเรียนรู้และการจัดการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | puvasa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | puvasa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |