http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/983| Title: | An Automated Task Assignment System for University Lecturers ระบบจัดสรรภาระงานด้านการสอนอัตโนมัติสำหรับอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย |
| Authors: | Jirawat Naiyagongsiri จิราวัฒน์ นัยกองศิริ ANIRUT KANTASAARD อนิรุทธ์ ขันธสะอาด Burapha University ANIRUT KANTASAARD อนิรุทธ์ ขันธสะอาด anirut.ka@buu.ac.th anirut.ka@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ปัญหาการจัดสรรทรัพยากรบุคคล ปัญหาการมอบหมายงาน ตัวแบบกำหนดการเชิงเส้นจำนวนเต็มแบบผสม การหาคำตอบที่ดีที่สุด อาจารย์ Human Resource Allocation Problem Task Assignment Problem Mixed Integer Linear Programming Optimization Lecturer |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research study aimed to develop an automated course assignment system for university lecturers using mixed-integer linear programming with the objective of maximizing the planning score, which is derived from satisfaction scores and the total number of lecturers for all subjects. The study was conducted at the Faculty of Logistics, Burapha University, and compared the model with the current approach over a period of two semesters. Three indicators were used to evaluate the performance: accuracy of allocation, teaching workload in credit allocation, and planning time. The results demonstrated that the model outperformed the current approach in terms of accuracy of allocation and teaching workload in credit allocation. Specifically, it reduced workloads exceeding the minimum requirements by 2.92% for the first semester in academic year 2022 and 14.78% for the second semester in academic year 2022. Moreover, the model provided faster answers, with each iteration taking only 0.5-1 minute. Overall, this research successfully developed a model that effectively allocates tasks and reduces excessive workloads for university lecturers. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการพัฒนาระบบจัดสรรรายวิชาอัตโนมัติให้กับอาจารย์ในมหาวิทยาลัยโดยใช้ตัวแบบจำลองเชิงเส้นจำนวนเต็มแบบผสม ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการหาคะแนนในการจัดสรรสูงสุด ประกอบด้วยคะแนนความพึงพอใจจากการจัดสรรภาระงานและจำนวนผู้สอนที่ถูกเลือกจัดสรรในทุกรายวิชา งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาและทดสอบผลการจัดสรร โดยเปรียบเทียบกับการจัดสรรด้วยวิธีปัจจุบัน กรณีศึกษา คณะโลจิสติกส์ มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา เป็นระยะเวลา 2 ภาคเรียนและมีตัวชี้วัดจำนวน 3 ตัว ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการจัดสรรได้ถูกต้อง ปริมาณภาระงานที่ใกล้เคียงภาระขั้นต่ำที่สุดของผู้สอน และระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการจัดสรร ผลการทดสอบ พบว่า การจัดสรรด้วยแบบโมเดลให้ผลลัพธ์ที่ดีกว่าการจัดสรรรูปแบบปัจจุบันทุกตัวชี้วัด สามารถลดปริมาณภาระงานจากภาระงานขั้นต่ำได้ 2.92% สำหรับภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 และ 14.78% สำหรับภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 รวมถึงใช้ระยะเวลาในการประมวลผลต่อครั้งเพียง 0.5-1 นาที สรุปได้ว่า งานวิจัยนี้สามารถพัฒนาตัวแบบจำลองเชิงเส้นจำนวนเต็มแบบผสมที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการจัดสรรภาระงานให้กับอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยได้ |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/983 |