http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/97Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | SOPHAK KAWAEN | en |
| dc.contributor | โสภาคย์ กาแว่น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUPRANEE THAMMAPITHAK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุปราณี ธรรมพิทักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to examine a level of satisfaction among applicants attending driving schools certified by Department of Land Transport in Chon Buri Province. Also, this study aimed at comparing the level of satisfaction among these applicants as classified by gender, age, educational level, occupation, and amount of monthly salary. The subjects participating in this study were 343 applicants who took a driving course offered by driving schools certified by Department of Land Transport in Chon Buri Province. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included percentage, mean, standard deviation, the test of t-test, and One-way ANOVA. The results of the study revealed that the level of satisfaction among applicants attending driving schools certified by Department of Land Transport in Chon Buri Province was at the highest level. When considering the details, the subjects were satisfied with a field practice and a driving trial test the most, followed by the satisfaction with the electronic examination, premises, and facilities, respectively. Also, based on the results from the comparisons, it was found that there were no statistically significant differences in the level of satisfaction among the subjects who had different gender, age, educational level, and amount of monthly salary. Finally, a statistically significant difference was found in the level of satisfaction among the subjects who had different occupation at a significant level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้สมัครเข้ารับการอบรมต่อโรงเรียนสอนขับรถที่กรมการขนส่งทางบกรับรองในจังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของผู้สมัครเข้ารับการอบรมต่อโรงเรียนสอนขับรถที่กรมการขนส่งทางบกรับรองในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ต่อเดือน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้สมัครเข้ารับการอบรมที่โรงเรียนสอนขับรถที่กรมการขนส่งทางบกรับรองในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 343 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ จำนวน ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับความพึงพอใจของผู้สมัครเข้ารับการอบรมต่อโรงเรียนสอนขับรถที่กรมการขนส่งทางบกรับรองในจังหวัดชลบุรีในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียด พบว่า ผู้สมัครเข้ารับการอบรมมีความพึงพอใจต่อโรงเรียนสอนขับรถที่กรมการขนส่งทางบกรับรองในจังหวัดชลบุรี ในด้านการทดสอบภาคปฏิบัติและสนามทดสอบขับรถอยู่ในลำดับแรก รองมาด้านการทดสอบภาคทฤษฎีด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (E-exam) ด้านอาคารสถานที่ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ตามลำดับ ผลการเปรียบเทียบ พบว่า ผู้สมัครเข้ารับการอบรม ที่มีเพศ อายุ การศึกษา และรายได้ ต่างกันการมีความพึงพอใจต่อโรงเรียนสอนขับรถที่กรมการขนส่งทางบกรับรองในจังหวัดชลบุรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนผู้สมัครเข้ารับการอบรมที่มีอาชีพต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจต่อโรงเรียนสอนขับรถที่กรมการขนส่งทางบกรับรองในจังหวัดชลบุรี แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความพึงพอใจ/ โรงเรียนสอนขับรถ/ กรมการข่นส่งทางบก/ จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | SATISFACTION/ DRIVING SCHOOLS/ DEPARTMENT OF LAND TRANSPORT/ CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE SATISFACTION OF APPLICANTS DRIVING SCHOOLS APPROVED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF LAND TRANSPORT, CHON BURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ความพึงพอใจของผู้สมัครเข้ารับการอบรมต่อโรงเรียนสอนขับรถที่กรมการขนส่งทางบกรับรองในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |