http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/965Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sasithorn Rotjanaporn | en |
| dc.contributor | ศศิธร โรจนพร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | JAKKRAWARN KUNADILOK | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรวาล คุณะดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research proposed a scheduling method for automatic wire cutting process with reducing the setup times and makespan of production. The production system in the automatic wire cutting of 20 parallel machines that the responsible for producing 140 jobs/day. Each machine’s setup time when changing the models in production depends on the wire cutting model that produced previously. Production scheduling in this process is a daily planning activity for generating daily production schedules that meet all demands for each day indicated in the master production plan. This research has designed production scheduling by applying 2 heuristic such as Longest processing time (LPT) and Similar required setups (MinSetup). LPT is heuristic determines which longest processing time, inputs it into machine and calculate the completion times. The completion times cannot extend past the designated critical time. MinSetup applied with LPT and need to increase the critical times 10 minutes to get the production schedules and creted a pareto diagram and choose the best production scheduling. When comparing the original method, The production scheduling from LPT, it results in a production schedule with a low makespan. But this heuristic does not take into account the machine setup times. Therefore resulting in the heuristic of having a setup machine time is relatively high. But MinSetup was found that it was able to reduce the average setup time by 77.31 minutes/day, or 10.11 % and reduce the average makespan of the system by 58.31 minutes/day or 4.71 % of the original method. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เสนอวิธีการจัดตารางการผลิตสำหรับกระบวนการตัดสายไฟอัตโนมัติที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดเวลาตั้งเครื่องจักรและลดเวลาปิดงานของระบบ ระบบการผลิตนี้มีลักษณะเป็นแบบเครื่องจักรขนานจำนวน 20 เครื่อง สำหรับผลิตงานประมาณ 140 งานต่อวัน ซึ่งเวลาในการตั้งเครื่องจักรจะขึ้นอยู่กับลำดับการผลิตของงานก่อนหน้า การจัดตารางการผลิตนี้จัดทำเป็นรายวัน งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอวิธีการฮิวริสติก 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การเลือกปฏิบัติงานที่ใช้เวลามากที่สุดก่อน (Longest Processing Time: LPT) โดยวิธีนี้จะเลือกจัดงานที่ใช้เวลาในการผลิตมากที่สุดลงบนเครื่องจักร จากนั้นคำนวณเวลาผลิตเสร็จ และเวลาผลิตเสร็จจะต้องไม่ให้เกินเวลาวิกฤตที่กำหนด และการเลือกปฎิบัติงานที่มีเวลาปรับตั้งเครื่องจักรน้อยที่สุดก่อน (Similar Required Setups: MinSetup) โดยวิธี MinSetup ได้ออกแบบโดยประยุกต์ใช้วิธี LPT และกำหนดเวลาวิกฤตตั้งต้น แล้วเพิ่มเวลาวิกฤตครั้งละ 10 นาที เพื่อให้ได้ตารางการผลิตหลายตาราง จากนั้นนำตารางการผลิตที่ได้มาสร้างแผนภาพพาเรโต และกำหนดเกณฑ์การตัดสินใจเพื่อเลือกตารางการผลิตที่ดีที่สุด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้จากวิธีฮิวริสติกที่เสนอทั้ง 2 วิธีและวิธีการเดิมพบว่า เมื่อจัดตารางการผลิตด้วยวิธี LPT ทำให้ได้ตารางการผลิตที่มีเวลาปิดงานของระบบต่ำ แต่วิธีการนี้จะไม่ได้คำนึงถึงเวลาในการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักร จึงส่งผลให้มีเวลาในการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักรที่ค่อนข้างสูง แต่ในส่วนของวิธี MinSetup สามารถลดเวลาตั้งเครื่องจักรและเวลาปิดงานของระบบลงได้ โดยสามารถลดเวลาการปรับตั้งเครื่องจักรเฉลี่ยลงได้ 77.31 นาทีต่อวัน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 10.11 ของวิธีการเดิม และลดเวลาปิดงานของระบบเฉลี่ยลง 58.31 นาทีต่อวัน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.71 ของวิธีการเดิม | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | เครื่องจักรขนาน/ ฮิวริสติก/ เวลาปรับตั้งเครื่องจักรที่ขึ้นอยู่กับงานก่อนหน้า/ เวลาปิดงานของระบบ | th |
| dc.subject | PARALLEL MACHINES/ HEURISTIC/ SEQUENCE DEPENDENT SETUP TIME/ MAKESPAN | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Manufacturing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Electronics and automation | en |
| dc.title | PARALLEL MACHINE SCHEDULING FOR AUTOMATIC WIRE CUTTING PROCESS | en |
| dc.title | การจัดตารางการผลิตเครื่องจักรแบบขนานสำหรับกระบวนการตัดสายไฟอัตโนมัติ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | JAKKRAWARN KUNADILOK | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | จักรวาล คุณะดิลก | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | jakrawarn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | jakrawarn@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |