http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/95Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | JIRAPORN TUMTHONGKHAM | en |
| dc.contributor | จิราภรณ์ ตุ่มทองคำ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHAKCHAI SUEPRASERTSITTHI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จักรชัย สื่อประเสริฐสิทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to examine health behaviors among the elderly living in Banglamung sub-district municipality, Amphoe Banglamung, Chon Buri Province. Also, this study aimed at investigating factors affecting health of these elderly. The subjects participating in this study were 291 aging people, aged more than 60 and living in Banglamung sub-district municipality, Amphoe Banglamung, Chon Buri Province. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included frequency, percentage, standard deviation, mean, and the test of multiple linear regressions with dummy variables. The results of the study revealed that the level of health behaviors among the elderly living in Banglamung sub-district municipality, Amphoe Banglamung, Chon Buri Province was at a rather good level. Specifically, when considering each aspect, health behavior that was rated at the highest level by the subjects was food intake, followed by self-care when being sick, exercise, and stress management, respectively. Finally, it was shown that the variables of gender, age, being membership of senior clubs, health perceptions, and social supports significantly affected health behaviors among the elderly at a significant level of .01,.01, ,05, .01, and .01, respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลบางละมุง อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุในเทศบาลตำบลบางละมุง อำเภอบางละมุงจังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุมากกว่า 60 ปี ขึ้นไปที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่ของเทศบาลตำบลบางละมุง อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 291 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ร้อยละ (Percentage) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุแบบมีตัวแปรหุ่น (Multiple linear Regression with dummy variable ) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้สูงอายุที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลบางละมุง อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า ระดับพฤติกรรมสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างดี เมื่อพิจารณาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพรายด้านพบว่า พฤติกรรมด้านการรับประทานอาหาร เป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคือ ด้านการปฏิบัติตนเมื่อเจ็บป่วย ด้านการออกกำลังกาย และลำดับสุดท้าย คือ ด้านการจัดการความเครียด 2) เพศ อายุ การเป็นสมาชิกชมรมผู้สูงอายุ การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพและแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลบางละมุง อำเภอบางละมุงจังหวัดชลบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01, .01, .05, .01, .01 ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ/พฤติกรรมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ/ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
| dc.subject | FACTORS AFFECTING HEALTH BEHAVIORS AMONG THE ELDERLY/ HEALTH BEHAVIORS OF THE ELDERLY/ THE ELDERLY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING HEALTH BEHAVIORS AMONG THE ELDERLY LIVING IN BANGLAMUNG SUB-DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, AMPHOE BANGLAMUNG, CHON BURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุในเขตเทศบาลตำบลบางละมุง อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |