DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jutaganog Muangcholen
dc.contributor: จุฑากนก เมืองชลth
dc.contributor.advisor: TANAPHON NITICHAOWAKULen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนภณ นิธิเชาวกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to 1) evaluate Central Plaza Rayong's customer satisfaction levels with regard to product and service purchases, 2) to investigate how parts of the marketing mix and societal factors relate to customer happiness when making purchases and utilizing services. 3) to investigate the relationship between social aspects and marketing mix components and consumer satisfaction with regards to product and service purchases and usage in Rayong Central Square. A sample of 400 consumers who had made purchases and utilized services at Rayong Central Plaza were included in the study, which was carried out using a quantitative research methodology. Questionnaires were used to gather data, which were then subjected to stepwise multiple regression analysis, as well as descriptive and inferential statistics. According to the report, clients who shop at Rayong Central Plaza and use its services are often rather satisfied. Apart from the reference group, family and social role/status aspects have a favorable impact on consumer satisfaction. Customer satisfaction is positively impacted by marketing mix components that are connected to process, promotion, physical evidence, and product, in addition to pricing, location/distribution channel, and personnel. The study emphasizes how crucial it is for business owners to give convenience, accuracy, and efficiency top priority in all operations in order to prevent future customer complaints and foster a favorable customer experience, which eventually affects the customer's decision to buy a good or utilize a service.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์1)เพื่อสํารวจระดับความพึงพอใจของลูกค้า ในการซื้อสินค้าและเข้าใช้บริการของศูนย์การค้าเซ็นทรัลพลาซา ระยอง 2)เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ปัจจัยทางสังคมและส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการซื้อสินค้าและเข้าใช้บริการของศูนย์การค้าเซ็นทรัลพลาซา ระยองและ3)เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางสังคมและส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ที่ส่งผลต่อความพึงพอใจในการซื้อสินค้าและเข้าใช้บริการของศูนย์การค้าเซ็นทรัลพลาซา ระยอง เป็นวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ที่เคยมาซื้อสินค้าและเข้าใช้บริการศูนย์การค้าเซ็นทรัลพลาซา ระยอง จำนวน 400 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบไม่ใช้ความน่าจะเป็น แบบบังเอิญ เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนากับสถิติเชิงอนุมาน การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าระดับความพึงพอใจภาพรวมในการซื้อสินค้าและเข้าใช้บริการของศูนย์การค้าเซ็นทรัลพลาซา ระยอง อยู่ในเกณฑ์เห็นด้วยมากที่สุด  ปัจจัยที่มีผลทางบวกต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในการซื้อสินค้าและเข้าใช้บริการศูนย์การค้าเซ็นทรัลพลาซา ระยอง คือปัจจัยทางสังคมด้านครอบครัว และด้านบทบาททางสังคม/สถานภาพ ยกเว้นกลุ่มอ้างอิง และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการด้านกระบวนการ ด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านองค์ประกอบทางกายภาพ และด้านสินค้า ยกเว้นด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่/ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านบุคลากร จากผลการศึกษาสะท้อนให้ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจต้องให้ความสำคัญกับความสะดวกสบาย รวดเร็ว และมีความถูกต้องในกระบวนการต่างๆ หลีกเลี่ยงความเสี่ยงที่จะก่อให้ลูกค้าเกิดความไม่พึงพอใจ เพื่อสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับลูกค้าให้เกิดความผูกพันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยทางสังคมth
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจth
dc.subject: SOCIAL FACTORSen
dc.subject: MARKETING MIX FACTORSen
dc.subject: SATISFACTIONen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: SOCIAL FACTORS AND SERVICE MARKETING MIX FACTORS ON CUSTOMER'S SATISFACTION OF GOODS SHOPPING AND SERVICE PROVIDED BY THE CENTRALPLAZA RAYONGen
dc.title: ปัจจัยทางสังคม และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าในการซื้อสินค้าและเข้าใช้บริการศูนย์การค้าเซ็นทรัลพลาซา ระยองth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: TANAPHON NITICHAOWAKULen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนภณ นิธิเชาวกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortanawut@go.buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortanawut@go.buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth