DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Suebpong Eampakunen
dc.contributor: สืบพงษ์ เอี่ยมปคุณth
dc.contributor.advisor: TANAPHON NITICHAOWAKULen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนภณ นิธิเชาวกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 12/4/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are: 1. To study the level of awareness of event marketing and the purchasing decisions for anti-wrinkle and anti-aging products in Bangkok area consumer. 2. To study the effects of event marketing on the purchasing decisions for anti-wrinkle and anti-aging products in Bangkok area consumer. The sample group used in this study is the consumers aged 25–55 who live in Bangkok area. 400 people who have used products to reduce wrinkles and slow down aging on the face used a questionnaire as a tool to collect data. Statistics in this research include percentages, arithmetic mean values, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis to test the hypothesis. The results found that the majority of the sample group were female, aged 30-34 years, single status, bachelor's degree level, occupation is company employee, average monthly income 10,000 - 30,000 baht. There is an overall level of importance of event marketing in various aspects at the highest level. The level of importance of purchasing decisions is at the highest level. The five independent variables of event marketing, including product launching, sponsorship event, corporate social responsibility (CSR) event, trade fair and pop-up brand store can explain the decision to purchase anti-wrinkle and anti-aging products of consumers in Bangkok area at 63.00 percent. There are 2 independent variables: sponsorship event and pop-up brand store that has the positive effect on the decision to purchase products for anti-wrinkle and anti-aging on the faces of consumers in Bangkok area statistically significant at the level 0.05 In this regard, each form of event marketing for each type of product may have different effects on consumers' purchasing decisions. Entrepreneurs should choose event marketing that is appropriate for the product as well.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อศึกษาระดับการรับรู้ของการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรม และการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้ากลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ลดเลือนริ้วรอยและชะลอวัยบนใบหน้าของผู้บริโภค เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรมที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้ากลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ลดเลือนริ้วรอยและชะลอวัยบนใบหน้าของผู้บริโภค เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นกลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่มีช่วงอายุระหว่าง 25-55 ปี อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และเคยใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์ลดเลือนริ้วรอยและชะลอวัยบนใบหน้า ทั้งหมดจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงเส้นแบบพหุคูณ ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 30-34 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัท รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,000-30,000 บาท มีระดับความสำคัญของการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรมในแต่ละด้านโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และระดับความสำคัญของการตัดสินใจซื้อโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ตัวแปรอิสระการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรมทั้ง 5 ตัวแปรได้แก่ การเปิดตัวสินค้า การสนับสนุนกิจกรรม การตลาดเชิงกิจกรรมเพื่อความรับผิดชอบทางสังคมของธุรกิจ งานแสดงสินค้า และร้านค้าปลีกชั่วคราว สามารถอธิบายการตัดสินใจซื้อได้ร้อยละ 63.00  มีตัวแปรอิสระจำนวน 2 ตัวแปรคือ การสนับสนุนกิจกรรม และ ร้านค้าออกบูธ ที่ส่งผลทางบวกต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ทั้งนี้การตลาดเชิงกิจกรรมแต่ละรูปแบบในสินค้าแต่ละประเภทอาจมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคที่แตกต่างกันออกไป ผู้ประกอบการควรเลือกการตลาดเชิงกิจกรรมให้มีความเหมาะสมกับผลิตภัณฑ์ด้วยth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: การตลาดเชิงกิจกรรมth
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์ลดเลือนริ้วรอยและชะลอวัยth
dc.subject: Purchasing Decisionen
dc.subject: Event marketingen
dc.subject: Anti-wrinkle and anti-aging productsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Basic / broad general programmesen
dc.title: EVENT MARKETING AFFECTS THE PURCHASING DECISION FOR ANTI-WRINKLE AND ANTI-AGING PRODUCTS IN BANGKOK AREA CONSUMERen
dc.title: การตลาดเชิงกิจกรรมที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้ากลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ลดเลือนริ้วรอยและชะลอวัยบนใบหน้าของผู้บริโภค เขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: TANAPHON NITICHAOWAKULen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธนภณ นิธิเชาวกุลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortanawut@go.buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortanawut@go.buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth