http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/955| Title: | Research on The Protection of Intangible Cultural Heritage: A Case Study of Tujia Brocade ผ้าทอถู่เจีย เส้นด้ายลายวิวัฒน์: การจัดการเพื่ออนุรักษ์สืบสานมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมชุมชนถู่เจีย เมืองไหลเฝิ่ง จังหวัดเซียงซี |
| Authors: | Wang Peng WANG PENG PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน Burapha University PUVASA RUANGCHEWIN ภูวษา เรืองชีวิน puvasa@buu.ac.th puvasa@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ผ้าทอถู่เจีย มรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ การจัดการวัฒนธรรม Tujia brocade Intangible cultural Heritage protection Cultural management |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Tujia brocade weaving was approved by the State Council of China in 2006 as one of the first batch of traditional arts to be inscribed on the Intangible Cultural Heritage List, and its preservation and inheritance are currently facing negative impacts brought about by such problems as excessive commercialization, lack of innovative resources, and insufficient community recognition, thus hampering the development of the art.
This paper will take the current protection and inheritance of Tujia brocade skills in Longshan County, Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture, Hunan Province, and Laifeng County, Enshi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture, Hubei Province, as the main scope of the study, and will draw on the advanced achievements in the related fields at home and abroad, concepts and forms of intangible cultural heritage heritage inheritance and innovation, and combine them with the practical experience, to help the Tujia area further protect and inherit the excellent brocade skills, and to build a Tujia brocade inheritance management program. ผ้าทอถู่เจียได้รับการอนุมัติจากสภาแห่งรัฐของจีนในปี ค.ศ. 2006 ว่าเป็นเทคนิคดั้งเดิมชุดแรกที่จะรวมไว้ในบัญชีรายชื่อมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้ การปกป้องและการสืบทอดกำลังเผชิญหน้ากับการพัฒนาเชิงพาณิชย์ที่มากเกินไป การขาดทรัพยากรนวัตกรรม และขาดการยอมรับจากชุมชนทำให้เกิดผลกระทบด้านลบ การพัฒนาก็ถูกยับยั้งไปด้วยเช่นกัน วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะมุ่งเน้นไปที่การคุ้มครองและการสืบทอดในปัจจุบันของเทคนิคการทอผ้าจิ่นของชนกลุ่มน้อยเผ่าถู่เจียในอำเภอหลงซานเขตปกครองตนเองเผ่าถู่เจียและเผ่าเหมียวเมืองเซียงซีมณฑลหูหนานและอำเภอไหลเฟิงเขตปกครองตนเองเผ่าถู่เจียและเผ่าเหมียวเอินซีมณฑลหูเป่ย ด้วยความสำเร็จขั้นสูงในสาขาที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศ แนวคิดและรูปแบบของมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่จับต้องไม่ได้และนวัตกรรม ตลอดจนการผสมผสานประสบการณ์เชิงปฏิบัติ เพื่อช่วยให้พื้นที่ชนกลุ่มน้อยเผ่าถู่เจียสามารถปกป้องและสืบทอดเทคนิคการทอผ้าจิ่นอันเป็นเลิศ และสร้างแผนการจัดการสืบทอดทอผ้าจิ่นของชนกลุ่มน้อยเผ่าถู่เจีย |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/955 |