http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/950Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Zhang Chao | en |
| dc.contributor | ZHANG CHAO | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHUSAK SUVIMOLSTIEN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชูศักดิ์ สุวิมลเสถียร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This paper focuses on the Jingdezhen ceramic art community and the Jingpiao community. The term "Jingpiao" originates from the self-designation of immigrants who choose to stay in Jingdezhen due to their passion for ceramic art. This emerging immigrant group is composed of people from all over China and abroad, closely connected to the Jingdezhen ceramic art community. However, this new immigrant group also faces challenges in entrepreneurship, skill enhancement, and integration into the local society. Centered around this culturally significant phenomenon, the research questions of the paper focus on the characteristics of Jingpiao culture, its impact on the traditional culture of Jingdezhen, and the effective management of the Jingpiao community in the context of cultural change and community art revival. The research aims to sort out the development of Jingpiao culture from 1995 to 2023, analyze its impact on ceramic art, and propose corresponding management guidelines and measures for cultural promotion. The study covers the three main ceramic art communities in Jingdezhen from 1995 to 2023 and the changing phases of the Jingdezhen ceramic industry. The research methods include literature review, field investigation, and interviews to comprehensively collect and analyze relevant data and information. The expected benefits include establishing a new knowledge system about Jingpiao culture, providing a new platform for the development of Jingdezhen ceramic art, and exploring cooperative management models between traditional handicraft communities and Jingpiao communities. Through this research, it aims to promote the healthy development of the Jingpiao community while contributing to the development of ceramic art in the integration of tradition and innovation. The paper analyzes the characteristics of Jingpiao culture and their impact on the traditional culture of Jingdezhen. It also explores the role of the Jingdezhen ceramic art community in cultural change and art revival. Furthermore, the study is dedicated to finding effective ways to manage the Jingpiao community to promote its healthy development and enrich ceramic art. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเรื่องนี้ เป็นการศึกษาชุมชนผู้ย้ายถิ่นที่ได้รับการขนานนามว่า "กลุ่มจิ่งเพียว" ผ่านมิติของความทรงจำร่วมของคนในชุมชน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) รวบรวมความหมายและคุณลักษณะของวัฒนธรรมจิ่งเพียวในช่วงปี พ.ศ.2538-2566 2) วิเคราะห์บทบาทและอิทธิพลของชุมชนจิ่งเพียวที่มีต่อศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบเมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น 3) เสนอแนวทางการจัดการชุมชนจิ่งเพียวและหนุนเสริมวัฒนธรรมชุมชนจิ่งเพียว โดยปกติปรากฏการณ์ของผู้ย้ายถิ่นส่วนใหญ่มักจะมุ่งย้ายไปที่เมืองใหญ่ ทว่าผู้ย้ายถิ่นกลุ่มจิ่งเพียว กลับทำตรงกันข้าม คือ การย้ายถิ่นไปเมืองเล็กกว่าแทนที่จะย้ายไปเมืองที่ใหญ่กว่า จากการศึกษาภาคสนามและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มจิ่งเพียว แม้จะพบว่าลักษณะภูมิหลังทางวัฒนธรรมที่หลากหลายของแต่ละคน ทว่ากลุ่มคนเหล่านั้นมีลักษณะความสนใจบางอย่างร่วมกันในเรื่องของงานหัตถรรมแบบดั้งเดิม พร้อมจะเรียนรู้และปรับตัว รวมไปถึงมีการตระหนักร่วมกันถึงคุณค่าของงานเครื่องเคลือบ เห็นจุดแข็งของดินเกาหลิน ซึ่งมีพร้อมให้เรียนรู้และผลิตงานสร้างสรรค์ การเปลี่ยนแปลงและวิกฤตของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องเคลือบในช่วง 30 ปีก่อน ได้เปิดโอกาสให้กลุ่ม "จิ่งเพียว"ได้แสดงบทบาท การสืบสานและสร้างสรรค์งานทั้งรูปแบบดั้งเดิมและแบบร่วมสมัย กลุ่มผู้ย้ายถิ่นได้ทำให้เกิดกระแสการฟื้นฟูโรงงานเครื่องเคลือบ ชุมชนใหม่ ถนนสายเครื่องเคลือบซึ่งกลายเป็นเวทีใหม่รองรับการพัฒนาผลงานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบ บริบทเหล่านี้ได้สะท้อนให้เห็นประวัติศาสตร์ชีวิตของผู้ย้ายถิ่นที่สนใจงานศิลปะ เรื่องเล่าเหล่านั้น เผยให้เห็นความหวัง ความตั้งใจ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์และความรักในงานหัตถศิลป์ ซึ่งประกอบขึ้นมาเป็นวัฒนธรรมจิ่งเพียวและต่อมาได้สร้างคุณูปการงานศิลปะให้กับเมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น การเปิดพื้นที่บูรณาการเชื่อมต่อระหว่างคนในท้องถิ่นกับกลุ่มคนจิ่งเพี่ยว ทำให้เกิดพื้นที่เรียนรู้แบ่งปัน กลายเป็นแนวทางการจัดการพื้นที่วัฒนธรรมร่วมกัน ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดมิติของความเคลื่อนไหวและการพัฒนาผลงานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบ โดยผสมผสานระหว่างความดั้งเดิม นวัตกรรมการจัดการ และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ผ่านกระบวนการจัดการแบบมีส่วนร่วมขององค์กรท้องถิ่นกับกลุ่มจิ่งเพียว ซึ่งพร้อมจะเปิดรับกลุ่มจิ่งเพียวรุ่นใหม่ในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนจิ่งเพียว | th |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมจิ่งเพียว | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการชุมชนศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบเมืองจิ่งเต๋อเจิ้น | th |
| dc.subject | Jingpiao Community | en |
| dc.subject | Jingpiao Culture | en |
| dc.subject | Management Model of Jingdezhen Ceramic Art Community | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Craft skills | en |
| dc.title | Jing Piao Culture: A Study on Roles, Forms and Guidelines for the Development ofJingdezhen Ceramic Art Community | en |
| dc.title | วัฒนธรรมจิ่งเพียว : บทบาท รูปแบบและแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบจิ่งเต๋อเจิ่น | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | CHUSAK SUVIMOLSTIEN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชูศักดิ์ สุวิมลเสถียร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chusaks@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chusaks@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Doctoral Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาเอก | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |