http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/940Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Fang Yizhou | en |
| dc.contributor | FANG YIZHOU | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | BUNCHOO BUNLIKHITSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บุญชู บุญลิขิตศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to promote ceramic culture through the design and implementation of Live Action Role-Playing (LARP) game "The Paper Boat" and to spark profound interest in ceramic art among players. Exploring the immense potential of LARP games in cultural dissemination, the research delves into innovative game design, intricate character development, and captivating storylines. By employing a participatory learning approach, the study observes the enhancement of players' awareness of ceramic culture and their positive feedback on the gaming experience. The research successfully creates a captivating cultural experience aligned with the game's objectives. Valuable insights from player feedback emphasize the importance of maintaining a balance in game design, ensuring in-depth exploration of cultural nuances while ensuring a light-hearted and enjoyable gaming process. This study not only provides a novel and engaging avenue for promoting ceramic culture but also offers practical experience and insights into the application of LARP games in cultural communication. The findings are expected to have a positive impact on future endeavors in the realms of cultural promotion and LARP game design. These experiences not only guide similar projects in the future but also contribute beneficial insights for practical applications. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบดินเผาและกระตุ้นความสนใจอย่างลึกซึ้ง ของผู้เล่นเกมต่องานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบดินเผา ผ่านการออกแบบและดำเนินการเกมสวมบทบาท (แอล-เอ-อาร์-พี) "เรือกระดาษ" ในการออกแบบนวัตกรรมเกม จะมีการตั้งค่าตัวละครที่หลากหลาย มีเนื้อเรื่องที่น่าสนใจและดึงดูดผู้เล่น ทำการวิจัยเชิงลึกเกี่ยวกับศักยภาพของเกม แอล-เอ-อาร์-พี ในการเผยแพร่ทางวัฒนธรรม และจากวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบมีส่วนร่วมของผู้เล่น จะสังเกตได้ถึงความเปลี่ยนแปลงของพวกเขาในการรับรู้ต่อวัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบดินเผา และการ ตอบรับเชิงบวกเกี่ยวกับประสบการณ์การเล่นเกม การวิจัยครั้งนี้ประสบความสำเร็จในการสร้างประสบการณ์ทาง วัฒนธรรมที่ดึงดูดผู้คนและสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของเกม ผู้วิจัยได้รับประสบการณ์อันมีค่าจากข้อเสนอแนะต่างๆของผู้เล่น โดยผู้เล่นได้มีการให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่าต้องรักษาความสมดุลในการออกแบบเกม สำรวจความหมาย แฝงทางวัฒนธรรมเชิงลึก ขณะเดียวกัน ในกระบวนการของเกมก็ต้องมีความผ่อนคลายและสนุกสนานด้วย ซึ่งการวิจัยครั้งนี้ไม่เพียงแต่นำเสนอวิธีการใหม่ๆที่น่าสนใจในการส่งเสริมและเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบดินเผาเพียง เท่านั้น แต่ยังมอบประสบการณ์เชิงปฏิบัติและแรงบันดาลใจสำหรับการประยุกต์ใช้เกม แอล-เอ-อาร์-พี ในด้านการสื่อสาร ทางวัฒนธรรม นอกจากนี้ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ยังมีผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อสาขาการเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมและการออกแบบ เกม แอล-เอ-อาร์-พี ที่เกี่ยวข้องในอนาคตอีกด้วย ซึ่งประสบการณ์เหล่านี้ไม่เพียงแต่เป็นการแนะนำแนวทางสำหรับ โครงการที่มีลักษณะคล้ายกันในอนาคต แต่ยังเป็นการสะสมประสบการณ์ที่เป็นประโยชน์สำหรับแนวทางปฏิบัติใน การบูรณาการระหว่างวัฒนธรรมดั้งเดิมและอุตสาหกรรมรูปแบบใหม่ในอนาคตเช่นกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | เกม แอล-เอ-อาร์-พี | th |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมเครื่องเคลือบดินเผา | th |
| dc.subject | เกมสวมบทบาท | th |
| dc.subject | การเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.subject | LARP games | en |
| dc.subject | Ceramic culture | en |
| dc.subject | Live-action role-playing | en |
| dc.subject | Cultural communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
| dc.title | Development of Live action role-playing game: Case closed of Paper Sail | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาเกม แอล-เอ-อาร์-พี : ไขปริศนาเรือกระดาษ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | BUNCHOO BUNLIKHITSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | บุญชู บุญลิขิตศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | bunchoo@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | bunchoo@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |