http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/93Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | CHUTIDECH HOMSING | en |
| dc.contributor | ชุติเดช ห่มสิงห์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rachata Channoi | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รชฏ จันทร์น้อย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to examine the processes, problems, obstacles, and suggestions for knowledge management of intelligence for controlling inmates incarcerated at Pattaya Remand Prison. The data were collected by using an in-depth interview technique with five informants. The results of this study revealed that Pattaya Remand Prison has continuously practice knowledge management. Also, some problems were found in the processes of knowledge management. These were due to the facts that there were some fixations, selfish interests, lack of proper management, carelessness in working, no self-development, wrong information analysis, and no accessibility of information. Regarding the suggestions, the involved personnel should place an importance on knowledge management of news, especially intelligence collection. There should be a proper allocation of budget for each task. In addition, the task regarding intelligence knowledge management should be separated from other tasks. Activities focusing on collaboration among friends and colleagues should be organized. Opportunities should be given to all staff to access to secret intelligence. This would encourage all involved personnel to disseminate and exchange knowledge among each other. This would result in creating a better learning atmosphere, collaboration, participation, and acceptance of new ideas to implement in the prison. Furthermore, there should be an incorporation of new and advanced technology with news, as well as creating a better system for knowledge management of intelligence that would lead to more effective use of current news and goal attainment. This, in turn, would make Pattaya Remand Prison an intelligence learning prison with better knowledge management in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์พื่อศึกษากระบวนการ ปัญหาและอุปสรรค์และ ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการจัดการความรู้ด้านการข่าวกรองเพื่อการควบคุมผู้ต้องขังของเรือนจำ พิเศษพัทยาโดยโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 5 คน เพื่อนำมารวบรวมข้อมูล ซึ่งผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า เรือนจำพิเศษพัทยาได้มีการจัดการความรู้ ด้านการข่าวกรองเพื่อการควบคุมผู้ต้องขังมาอย่างต่อเนื่อง และผลการวิจัยยังพบว่ามีอุปสรรค เกิดขึ้นในการจัดการความรู้ด้านการข่าวกรองเพื่อการควบคุมผู้ต้องขัง ดังนี้ การยึดติด การไม่ต้องการให้ผู้อื่นเก่งการขาดการจัดการอย่างจริงจัง การไม่ใส่ใจงานที่ไม่ใช่งานของตน การไม่ยอมพัฒนาตนเอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ผิด การไม่สามารเข้าถึงข้อมูล และในด้าน การเสนอแนะแนวทาง มีดังนี้ ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องหรือฝ่ายที่รับผิดชอบกับงานข่าวควรให้ความสำคัญ ต่อการจัดการความรู้ โดยเฉพาะด้านการข่าวกรอง จึงควรจัดสรรงบประมาณให้เหมาะสมกับงาน แต่ละงานและควรแยกงานการจัดการความรู้ด้านการข่าวกรองของเราให้เป็นเอกเทศมีการจัดทำ กิจกรรมในรูปแบบพี่ช่วยน้องหรือเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน รวมถึงเปิดโอกาสให้เจ้าหน้าที่ทุกท่านสามารถ เข้าถึงข้อมูลการข่าวที่เป็นความลับเป็นการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนและเปิดโอกาสให้บุคลากรทุกระดับ ได้ถ่ายทอดแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกันมากยิ่งขึ้น สร้างบรรยากาศแห่งการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน รวมทั้ง ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการทำงานแบบมีส่วนร่วม การยอมรับแนวคิดใหม่มาใช้ภายในเรือนจำ และ มีการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีมาใช้กับงานข่าวและพัฒนาระบบการบริหารจัดการความรู้ด้านข่าวกรอง อย่างเป็นระบบสามารถนำไปใช้งานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพบรรลุตามเป้าหมายทันเหตุการณ์ ทั้งนี้ เพื่อให้เรือนจำพิเศษพัทยา เป็นเรือนจำแห่งการเรียนรู้ด้านการข่าวกรองเพื่อการควบคุมผู้ต้องขัง เป็นพัฒนาการจัดการความรู้ให้ดีขึ้นในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการความรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT OF INTELLIGENCE FOR INMATE CONTROL: A CASE STUDY OF PATTAYA REMAND PRISON | en |
| dc.title | การจัดการความรู้ด้านการข่าวกรองเพื่อการควบคุมผู้ต้องขัง: กรณีศึกษา เรือนจำพิเศษพัทยา | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |