http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/938Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Juthatip Nammong | en |
| dc.contributor | จุฑาทิพย์ นามม่อง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NATCHANAN CHIVANON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัชนันท์ ชีวานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The trend of acute lower respiratory infection in children is increasing. If infected children receive inappropriate care, it can severely affect their health in the long-term or to death. The purpose of this quasi-experimental study was to examine the effect of perceived self-efficacy promotion program on mothers’ caring behaviors for their toddlers with acute lower respiratory infection. The sample included 42 mothers of children with acute lower respiratory infection received care at a pediatric ward of Kratumbean hospital, Samutsakorn province. Data collection was conducted between July and August 2018. These mothers were randomly assigned to either the experimental or control groups, 21 per group. The experimental group received the perceived self-efficacy promotion program whereas the control group received regular nursing care. Research instruments consisted of the perceived self-efficacy program, demographic record form, and caring behaviors questionnaire. The reliability was .82. Data were analyzed by using descriptive statistics and independent t-test. The results revealed that after receiving the perceived self-efficacy promotion program, the mean score difference between pre-test and post-test scores on mothers’ caring behaviors for toddlers with acute lower respiratory infection in the experimental group was significantly higher than those in the control group (p < .05). From these findings, it suggested that pediatric nurses should apply this program to the mothers of toddlers with acute lower respiratory infection in order to promote them to have more efficient caring behaviors. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การติดเชื้อทางเดินหายใจส่วนล่างเฉียบพลันในเด็กมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น หากได้รับการดูแลที่ไม่เหมาะสม ก็อาจส่งผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพ ได้ในระยะยาวหรือรุนแรงถึงขั้นเสียชีวิตได้ การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อพฤติกรรมของมารดาในการดูแลบุตรวัยหัดเดินที่ติดเชื้อทางเดินหายใจส่วนล่างเฉียบพลัน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ มารดาที่มีบุตรอายุ 1-3 ปี ที่ติดเชื้อทางเดินหายใจส่วนล่างเฉียบพลันและเข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยกุมารเวชกรรม โรงพยาบาลกระทุ่มแบน จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร เก็บข้อมูลระหว่างเดือนกรกฎาคม ถึงเดือนสิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2561 จำนวน 42 ราย สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 21 ราย กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน แบบบันทึกข้อมูลทั่วไป และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมของมารดาในการดูแลบุตรที่ติดเชื้อทางเดินหายใจส่วนล่างเฉียบพลัน ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา และการทดสอบแบบสองกลุ่มเป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มารดากลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนมีผลต่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมในการดูแลบุตรวัยหัดเดินที่ติดเชื้อทางเดินหายใจส่วนล่างเฉียบพลันสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .05) ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า พยาบาลที่ให้การดูแลเด็กควรนำโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนนี้ไปใช้กับมารดาที่มีบุตรวัยหัดเดินที่ติดเชื้อทางเดินหายใจส่วนล่างเฉียบพลัน เพื่อให้มารดามีพฤติกรรมในการดูแลบุตรได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตน | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการดูแล | th |
| dc.subject | การติดเชื้อทางเดินหายใจส่วนล่างเฉียบพลัน | th |
| dc.subject | PERCEIVED SELF-EFFICACY | en |
| dc.subject | CARING BEHAVIOR | en |
| dc.subject | ACUTE LOWER RESPIRATORY INFECTION | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECT OF PERCEIVED SELF-EFFICACY PROMOTION PROGRAM ON MOTHER’S CARING BEHAVIORS FOR TODDLER WITH ACUTE LOWER RESPIRATORY INFECTION | en |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อพฤติกรรมของมารดาในการดูแลบุตรวัยหัดเดินที่ติดเชื้อทางเดินหายใจส่วนล่างเฉียบพลัน | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | NATCHANAN CHIVANON | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ณัชนันท์ ชีวานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | natchanan@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | natchanan@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |