DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Kittima Songwattanaen
dc.contributor: กิตติมา ทรงวัฒนาth
dc.contributor.advisor: YUNEE PONGJATURAWITen
dc.contributor.advisor: ยุนี พงศ์จตุรวิทย์th
dc.contributor.other: Burapha Universityen
dc.date.created: 2019
dc.date.issued: 13/5/2019
dc.description.abstract-The aerosol therapy is a common procedure in preschool children, Reducing children,s fears is important. This quasi-experimental research was the two-group posttest-only design which aimed to examine effect of funny finger puppets with storytelling on fear of aerosol therapy in preschool children.The sample included  30 preschool children whose age ranging from 3-6 years old and suffered from respiratory tract infection admitted in the Pediatric Unit, Prapokklao Hospital, Chanthaburi Province for the first time. Samples were convenience sampling assigned to either the experimental and control groups which were 15 equally. Data were collected from June to August 2018. The experimental group received of funny finger puppets with storytelling, whereas the control group received usual nursing care. Research instruments consisted of the funny finger puppets, storytelling, the general information questionnaire and the observation scale for aerosol therapy fear behaviour. The Cronbach,s alpha was .87. Data  were analyzed by descriptive statistics independence t-test. The results reveals that mean score of fear behavior in preschool children in the experimental group (M = 14.33, SD = 1.84) was significantly lower than those of the control group (M = 23.67, SD = 5.42)  (t = 6.32, p < .001). Findings identify that the funny finger puppets with storytelling in  preschool children who received aerosol therapy was effective. Nurses should apply the funny finger puppets with storytelling to reduce fear of preschool children in order to increase the effectiveness of aerosol therapy.en
dc.description.abstract-การพ่นยาฝอยละอองเป็นหัตถการที่พบได้บ่อยในเด็กวัยก่อนเรียน การช่วยลดความกลัวของเด็กจึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบสองกลุ่มวัดผลภายหลังการทดลองครั้งเดียว เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้หุ่นนิ้วมือหรรษาประกอบการเล่านิทานต่อความกลัวการพ่นยาฝอยละอองในเด็กวัยก่อนเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เด็กวัยก่อนเรียนอายุ 3-6 ปี ที่ป่วยด้วยโรคติดเชื้อระบบทางเดินหายใจและเข้ารับการรักษาครั้งแรกในหอผู้ป่วยกุมารเวชกรรม โรงพยาบาลพระปกเกล้า จังหวัดจันทบุรี จำนวน 30 ราย คัดเลือก    กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 15 ราย เก็บข้อมูลตั้งแต่เดือนมิถุนายน ถึงเดือนสิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2561 กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการใช้หุ่นนิ้วมือหรรษาประกอบการเล่านิทาน และกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย หุ่นนิ้วมือหรรษา หนังสือนิทาน แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมความกลัวของเด็กป่วยวัยก่อนเรียนที่ได้รับการพ่นยาแบบฝอยละออง มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค เท่ากับ .87 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา และการทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมความกลัวของเด็กป่วยวัยก่อนเรียนภายหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลองในกลุ่มทดลอง (M = 14.33, SD = 1.84) ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม(M = 23.67, SD = 5.42) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t = 6.32, p < .001)  ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า การใช้หุ่นนิ้วมือหรรษาประกอบการเล่านิทานในเด็กป่วยวัยก่อนเรียนที่ได้รับการพ่นยาแบบฝอยละอองนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ พยาบาลสามารถนำหุ่นนิ้วมือหรรษาประกอบการเล่านิทานนี้ไปใช้เพื่อช่วยลดความกลัวของเด็กวัยก่อนเรียน ทำให้สามารถพ่นยาแบบฝอยละอองได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: หุ่นนิ้วมือหรรษา/ การเล่านิทาน/ ความกลัว/ การพ่นยาแบบฝอยละอองth
dc.subject: Finger puppets/ storytelling/ fear/ aerosol therapyen
dc.subject.classification: Nursingen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Basic / broad general programmesen
dc.title: EFFECT OF FUNNY FINGER PUPPETS WITH STORYTELLING ON FEAR OF AEROSOL THERAPY IN PRESCHOOL CHILDRENen
dc.title: ผลของการใช้หุ่นนิ้วมือหรรษาประกอบการเล่านิทานต่อความกลัวการพ่นยาฝอยละอองในเด็กวัยก่อนเรียนth
dc.type: THESISen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: YUNEE PONGJATURAWITen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ยุนี พงศ์จตุรวิทย์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisoryuneep@buu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoryuneep@buu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.)en
dc.description.degreename: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth