http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/92Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | WILILUCK SERMSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | วิไลลักษณ์ เสริมศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chithapol Chaimadam | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชิตพล ชัยมะดัน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 29/6/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to study the work efficiency of academic support employees working at the Office of the President of Burapha University and to find out the organizational factors that effected their work efficiency. The samples were selected from 210 academic support employees working at the Office of the President of Burapha University. Questionnaires were used to collect data which were statistically analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. The study revealed that 1. The overall opinion towards working efficiency of academic support employees working at the Office ofthe President of Burapha University were highly satisfactoryThe ranking can be sequenced, from more to less, asresource management, knowledge application, use self-judgement at work, planning and management, respectively. 2. Policy and planning, rules and regulations, and relations with colleagues were the organizational factors that effected the work efficiency of academic support employees working at the Office of the President of Burapha University with the level of statistical significance set at 0.05. The said 3 factors also were used to forecast the work efficiency of academic support employees working at the office of the President of Burapha University at the rate of 35.30 percent. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนวิชาการ สังกัดสำนักงานอธิการบดี มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านองค์กรที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร สายสนับสนุนวิชาการ สังกัดสำนักงานอธิการบดี มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ บุคลากร สายสนับสนุนวิชาการ สังกัดสำนักงานอธิการบดี มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา จำนวน 210 คน เก็บรวบรวม โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร สายสนับสนุนวิชาการ สังกัดสำนักงานอธิการบดี มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา ในภาพรวมความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรในการปฏิบัติงาน เป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคือ ด้านการนำความรู้ไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการใช้ดุลยพินิจในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการวางแผนและการจัดการในการปฏิบัติงาน ตามลำดับ 2. ปัจจัยด้านองค์กรที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายและแผนงานขององค์กร ด้านกฎระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับ เพื่อนร่วมงาน ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร สายสนับสนุนวิชาการ สังกัดสำนักงานอธิการบดี มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 โดยทั้ง 3 ตัวแปร สามารถใช้ทำนายหรือพยากรณ์ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร สายสนับสนุนวิชาการ สังกัดสำนักงานอธิกาบดี มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพาได้ร้อยละ 35.30 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | บุคลากร | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานอธิการบดี มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา | th |
| dc.subject | WORKING EFFICIENCY OF ACADEMIC | en |
| dc.subject | PERSONNEL | en |
| dc.subject | OFFICE OF PRESIDENT BURAPHA UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING WORK EFFICIENCY OF ACADEMIC SUPPORT EMPLOYEES WORKING AT THE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT OF BURAPHA UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร สายสนับสนุนวิชาการ สังกัดสำนักงานอธิการบดี มหาวิทยาลัยบูรพา | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |