http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/924Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pimlada Luddangam | en |
| dc.contributor | พิมลดา ลัดดางาม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WANTANA SUPPASEEMANONT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณทนา ศุภสีมานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2019 | |
| dc.date.issued | 18/11/2019 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Childbirth self-efficacy during pregnancy affects woman’s to coping with labor pain. This study was designed as predictive research. Its objective was to examine perceived self-efficacy in coping with labor pain, and to investigate effects of factors on perceived self-efficacy in coping with labor pain among multiparous pregnant women. Participants consisted of 128 multiparous pregnant women who attended antenatal care [ANC] clinics and met study inclusion criteria. They were selected by convenience sampling. Research instruments included questionnaires about demographic information, satisfaction with previous childbirth experience, attitude toward pregnancy, anxiety during pregnancy, social support during pregnancy, and perceived self-efficacy in coping with labor pain. Descriptive statistics and standard multiple regression analysis were used to analyze data. Study results revealed that multiparous pregnant women had a high level of perceived self-efficacy in coping with labor pain (M = 7.11, SD = 0.56). From results of standard multiple regression analysis, number of previous parity, satisfaction with previous childbirth experience, attitude toward pregnancy, anxiety during pregnancy, and social support during pregnancy explained 27.9 % of variance in perceived self-efficacy in coping with labor pain (R2 = .279, F5,122 = 9.46, p < .001). However, only two factors significantly affected perceived self-efficacy in coping with labor pain. Perceived self-efficacy in coping with labor pain had the best predictor as social support during pregnancy (β = 0.37, p < .001) following by anxiety during pregnancy (β = -0.26, p < .01). Findings suggest that ANC nurses would assess pregnant women about their social support and anxiety during pregnancy. Then, promote them to have high social support and help them decrease their anxiety in order to increase their perceived self-efficacy in coping with labor pain. This might lead pregnant women to have positive pregnancy outcomes. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการคลอดของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ มีผลต่อการเผชิญการเจ็บครรภ์คลอด การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทำนาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเผชิญการเจ็บครรภ์คลอด และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเผชิญการเจ็บครรภ์คลอดของหญิงตั้งครรภ์หลัง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหญิงตั้งครรภ์หลังที่มารับบริการฝากครรภ์ ผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเข้าร่วมการศึกษา จำนวน 128 ราย เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ความพึงพอใจต่อประสบการณ์การคลอดในอดีต เจตคติต่อการตั้งครรภ์ ความวิตกกังวลขณะตั้งครรภ์ การสนับสนุนทางสังคมขณะตั้งครรภ์ และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเผชิญการเจ็บครรภ์คลอด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างหญิงตั้งครรภ์หลังมีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเผชิญการเจ็บครรภ์คลอดอยู่ในระดับสูง (M = 7.11, SD = 0.56) จากการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบมาตรฐานพบว่า จำนวนครั้งของการคลอดในอดีต ความพึงพอใจต่อประสบการณ์การคลอดในอดีต เจตคติต่อการตั้งครรภ์ ความวิตกกังวลขณะตั้งครรภ์ และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมขณะตั้งครรภ์ ร่วมกันอธิบายการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเผชิญการเจ็บครรภ์คลอดร้อยละ 27.9 (R2 = .279, F5,122 = 9.46, p < .001) แต่มี 2 ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเผชิญการเจ็บครรภ์คลอดอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และมีผลมากที่สุดคือ การสนับสนุนทางสังคมขณะตั้งครรภ์ (β = 0.37, p < .001) รองลงมาคือ ความวิตกกังวลขณะตั้งครรภ์ (β = -0.26, p < .01) จากผลการวิจัยเสนอแนะว่า พยาบาลแผนกฝากครรภ์ควรประเมินหญิงตั้งครรภ์เกี่ยวกับการได้รับการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และความวิตกกังวลขณะตั้งครรภ์ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการส่งเสริมให้หญิงตั้งครรภ์ได้รับการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และลดความวิตกกังวล ซึ่งมีผลต่อการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเผชิญการเจ็บครรภ์คลอด อันจะนำไปสู่การมีผลลัพธ์ของการตั้งครรภ์ที่ดี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | หญิงตั้งครรภ์หลัง/การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเผชิญการเจ็บครรภ์คลอด | th |
| dc.subject | MULTIPAROUS PREGNANT WOMEN/PERCEIVED SELF-EFFICACY IN COPING WITH LABOR PAIN | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Basic / broad general programmes | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING PERCEIVED SELF-EFFICACY IN COPING WITH LABOR PAIN AMONG MULTIPAROUS PREGNANT WOMEN | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเผชิญการเจ็บครรภ์คลอดของหญิงตั้งครรภ์หลัง | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | WANTANA SUPPASEEMANONT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วรรณทนา ศุภสีมานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | wantanas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | wantanas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |