http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/91| Title: | FACTERS AFFECTING INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE FOR WORK
AT OFFICE OF THE PERMANENT SECRETARY FOR MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานของ สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี |
| Authors: | ATCHARA DENJAREANSOPON อัจฉรา เด่นเจริญโสภณ RACHATA CHANNOI รชฏ จันทร์น้อย Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี แบบจำลองการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี (TAM) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ ACCEPTANCE OF INFOMATION TECHNOLOGY MINISTRY OF SCIENCE ANDTECHNOLOGY FACTERS AFFECTING INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE MODEL |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this study was threefold. First, it aimed at surveying the opinion among personnel toward their information technology acceptance for work at Office of the Permanent Secretary for Ministry of Science and Technology. Also, it attempted to determine the relationship between factors influencing information technology acceptance for work at Office of the Permanent Secretary.The last purpose was to examine problems and obstacles of information technology acceptance for work among these subjects and to provide solving guidelines. The population participating in this study included 280 government officials at professional and practitioner levels, government employees, permanent and temporary workers. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire with a level of reliability at .93. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Pearson Product Moment Coefficient, and multiple regression analysis with Enter selection of variables. The result of this study revealed that the subjects’ perceived ease of use of information technology positively affected their perception of its usefulness, and it accounted for 52%. Also, both the subjects’ perceived ease of use and usefulness of information technology positively influenced their attitude toward using it. In addition, both variables accounted for 46% of attitude toward using the information technology. Finally, it was shown that attitude toward using had a positive influence on intention to use the information technology which accounted for 33 %. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี (2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่อการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเพื่อใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานและหาข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไข ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ข้าราชการเฉพาะในระดับชำนาญการและปฏิบัติการ พนักงานราชการ ลูกจ้างประจำ และลูกจ้างชั่วคราว จำนวน 280 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น เท่ากับ 0.93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยโดยการคัดเลือกตัวแปรแบบคัดเลือกเข้า (Enter selectiion) ผลการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ พบว่า การรับรู้ว่าใช้งานง่ายมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการรับรู้ว่ามีประโยชน์ สามารถทำนายหรือพยากรณ์การรับรู้ว่ามีประโยชน์ได้ ร้อยละ 52 การรับรู้ว่าใช้งานง่ายและการรับรู้ว่ามีประโยชน์มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อทัศนคติการใช้งานและตัวแปรทั้งสองตัว สามารถร่วมทำนายทัศนคติการใช้งานได้ ร้อยละ 46 ส่วนทัศนคติการใช้งานมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อพฤติกรรมความตั้งใจใช้ สามารถทำนายหรือพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมความตั้งใจนำไปใช้ได้ร้อยละ 33 |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/91 |