http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/913| Title: | Study of Problem Solving Ability on Addition, Subtraction, Multiplication, and Fraction using Polya’s Problem Solving Process with Graphic Organizer Instructional Model for Third Grade Students การศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก การลบ การคูณ และเศษส่วน โดยใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวคิดของโพลยาร่วมกับรูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้ผังกราฟิก สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 |
| Authors: | Thanaporn Chinprasert ธนพร ชินประเสริฐ RAKPORN DOKCHAN รักพร ดอกจันทร์ Burapha University RAKPORN DOKCHAN รักพร ดอกจันทร์ rakporn@buu.ac.th rakporn@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | 1) การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดของโพลยา 2) รูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้ผังกราฟิก 3) ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหา 1) Learning Management using Polya’s problem solving process 2) Graphic Organizer Instructional Model 3) Problem Solving Ability |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the ability to solve problems on addition, subtraction, multiplication and fraction of the third grade students after using Polya’s problem solving process with Graphic Organizer Instructional Model with 70 percent criterion and 2) to compare the learning achievement of the third grade students after using Polya’s problem solving process with Graphic Organizer Instructional Model with 70 percent criterion. The sample group of this research was 35 of the third grade students in the first semester of 2022 academic year from Watsawangmanus School, Lang Suan District, Chumphon. They were selected by using Cluster Random Sampling. The instruments of this research consisted of 1) the lesson plans on addition, subtraction, multiplication, and fraction problem of the third grade students using Polya’s problem solving process with Graphic Organizer Instructional Model, 2) the problem solving ability test and 3) the learning a achievement test. The statistics in the analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test for one sample. The research revealed that 1) the problem solving ability on addition, subtraction, multiplication and fraction problems of the third grade students after using Polya’s problem solving process with Graphic Organizer Instructional Model was 75.36 which was higher than 70 percent criterion statistically significant at .05 level and 2) the learning achievement of the third grade students after using Polya’s problem solving process with Graphic Organizer Instructional Model was 80.00 which was higher than 70 percent criterion statistically significant at .05 level. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก การลบ การคูณ และเศษส่วน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังจากได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวคิดของโพลยาร่วมกับรูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้ผังกราฟิก กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังจากได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวคิดของโพลยาร่วมกับรูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้ผังกราฟิก กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โรงเรียนวัดสว่างมนัส จังหวัดชุมพร จำนวน 35 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เรื่องโจทย์ปัญหาการบวก การลบ การคูณ และเศษส่วน โดยใช้กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวคิดของโพลยาร่วมกับรูปแบบการสอนโดยใช้ผังกราฟิกสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหา 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้ t-test for one sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความสามารถในการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาการบวก การลบ การคูณ และเศษส่วน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดกิจการการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวคิดของโพลยาร่วมกับรูปแบบการสอนโดยผังกราฟิก คิดเป็น 75.36 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 หลังได้รับการจัดกิจการการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวคิดของโพลยาร่วมกับรูปแบบการสอนโดยผังกราฟิก คิดเป็น 80.00 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/913 |