http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/912| Title: | CHANGES IN BELIEFS AND INTERPRETATION OF NEZHA CULTURAL SYMBOLS : CREATIVE RESEARCH ON PICTURE BOOK DESIGN การเปลี่ยนแปลงความเชื่อและการตีความสัญลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมนาจา : การวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์การออกแบบหนังสือภาพ |
| Authors: | Fan Yang FAN YANG PITIWAT SOMTHAI ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทย Burapha University PITIWAT SOMTHAI ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทย pitiwat@buu.ac.th pitiwat@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | นาจา ความเชื่อและวัฒนธรรมนาจา หนังสือภาพ สัญศาสตร์ Nezha Nezha beliefs and culture Picture books Semiotics |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research on “Changes in beliefs and interpretation of Nezha cultural symbols : Creative research on picture book design” found that the universal value of Nezha beliefs and culture shows the diversity and richness of human culture. The Chinese community in Southeast Asia focus on belief, traditions and abiding by values of Nezha because they believe that Nezha is a god who saves people. Nezha’s image is widely used and expressed in various arts until causing artistic charm and unique aesthetic value. This research, the researcher has made a new look to the image of Nezha from fighter to "Super Hero" to reflect the diversity and openness of modern social culture. The picture book “The Little God Nezha” presents the use of visual symbols, color symbols, image symbols and other techniques to express the various meanings of the Nezha image. During the research process, the storytelling and emotional expression of the picture book, as well as the way it interacts with the reader, it has also been deeply explored to increase the effectiveness of picture books. Researchers think superheroes are important to the general public as not only entertaining but also a phenomenon with profound cultural significance. For a multicultural world, the image of a superhero is important internationally and across cultures, can promote exchange and integration between cultures and to create a more harmonious society and participation of the people. จากการวิจัยเรื่อง “การเปลี่ยนแปลงความเชื่อและการตีความสัญลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมนาจา : การวิจัยเชิงสร้างสรรค์การออกแบบหนังสือภาพ” ทำให้พบว่า คุณค่าสากลของความเชื่อและวัฒนธรรมนาจาแสดงให้เห็นถึงความหลากหลายและความอุดมสมบูรณ์ของวัฒนธรรมมนุษย์ ชุมชนชาวจีนในเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ให้ความสำคัญกับความเชื่อ ประเพณีและการปฏิบัติตามค่านิยมของนาจาเนื่องจากพวกเขาเชื่อว่านาจาเป็นเทพเจ้าที่ช่วยชีวิตผู้คน ภาพลักษณ์ของนาจาถูกนำมาใช้และแสดงออกอย่างกว้างขวางในศิลปะแขนงต่างๆ จนก่อให้เกิดเสน่ห์ทางศิลปะและมีคุณค่าทางความงามอันเป็นเอกลักษณ์ การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการปรับโฉมใหม่ให้กับภาพลักษณ์ของ นาจาจากวีรบุรุษนักสู้เป็น “ซูเปอร์ฮีโร่” เพื่อสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงความหลากหลายและการเปิดกว้างของวัฒนธรรมทางสังคมสมัยใหม่ หนังสือภาพ “เทพน้อยนาจา” ได้นำเสนอการใช้สัญลักษณ์ทางการมองเห็น สัญลักษณ์สี สัญลักษณ์รูปภาพ และเทคนิคอื่นๆ ในการแสดงความหมายที่หลากหลายของภาพลักษณ์นาจา ในระหว่างกระบวนการวิจัย การเล่าเรื่องและการแสดงออกทางอารมณ์ของหนังสือภาพตลอดจนวิธีการโต้ตอบกับผู้อ่านยังได้รับการสำรวจอย่างลึกซึ้งเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของหนังสือภาพ ผู้วิจัยคิดว่าซูเปอร์ฮีโร่มีความสำคัญต่อสาธารณชนทั่วไปที่ไม่เพียงแต่ให้ความบันเทิงเท่านั้นแต่ยังเป็นปรากฏการณ์ที่มีความสำคัญทางวัฒนธรรมอย่างลึกซึ้ง สำหรับโลกที่มีความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรม ภาพลักษณ์ของซูเปอร์ฮีโร่มีความสำคัญในระดับสากลและข้ามวัฒนธรรม สามารถส่งเสริมการแลกเปลี่ยนและการบูรณาการระหว่างวัฒนธรรมต่างๆ เพื่อสร้างสังคมที่มีความสามัคคีและการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนมากขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/912 |