http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/90Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | NATTHAPORN SRISOMRANG | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐาพร ศรีสมร่าง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rachata Channoi | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รชฏ จันทร์น้อย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 5/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was twofold. First, it aimed at examining the influence of interpersonal relationship on self-esteem. Also, this study intended to investigate the influence of social support on self-esteem. The population of this study was 115 personnel working for Pattaya Remand Prison. The instrument used to collect the data was a questionnaire with a reliability level of 0.97. The descriptive statistics used to analyze the collected data included percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Also, for an inferential statistics, the tests of Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Linear Regressions with Enter selection were administered. The results of the study revealed that a level of interpersonal relationship among personnel working for Pattaya Remand Prison was at a high level. Also, the subjects rated a level of social support given to them at a high level. There was a moderate relationship between interpersonal relationship and self-esteem among personnel working for Pattaya Remand Prison (r=0.548). Furthermore, a moderate relationship was found between social support and self-esteem among personnel at Pattaya Remand Prison (r=0.606). Finally, the interpersonal relationship and social support were predictive and accounted for 42% of self-esteem among personnel working for Pattaya Remand Prison. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล ที่มีต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง (2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการสนับสนุนทางสังคมที่มีต่อ การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ บุคลากรเรือนจำพิเศษพัทยา จำนวน 115 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อถือได้ (Reliability) แบบ Cronbach’s alpha ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาในภาพรวม = 0.971 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติ เชิงพรรณนาด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และข้อมูลสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการถดถอยพหุคูณโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบคัดเลือกเข้า (Enter selection) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1)สัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลของบุคลากรเรือนจำพิเศษพัทยา มีสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) การสนับสนุนทางสังคมของบุคลากร เรือนจำพิเศษพัทยา ได้รับการสนับสนุนทางสังคมโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (3) การเห็นคุณค่า ในตนเองของบุคลากรเรือนจำพิเศษพัทยา มีการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (4) สัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลกับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง (r = 0.548**) และการสนับสนุนทางสังคมกับการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง มีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับ ปานกลาง (r = 0.606**) โดยสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคลและการสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีอิทธิพล ทางบวก สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของบุคลาการเรือนจำพิเศษพัทยา ในภาพรวมได้ร้อยละ 42 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | SELF-ESTEEM | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING SELF-ESTEEM IN PERSONNEL WORKING FOR PATTAYA REMAND PRISON | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของบุคลากรเรือนจำพิเศษพัทยา | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |