http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/909| Title: | PATTERNS OF CHINESE DRAGON IN QING DYNASTY: INHERITANCE AND CREATIVITY OF CONTEMPORARY CERAMIC DESIGN กระบวนแบบมังกรจีนในสมัยราชวงศ์ชิง : การสืบทอดและสร้างสรรค์ในการออกแบบเซรามิกร่วมสมัย |
| Authors: | Wang Manli WANG MANLI SAKESAN TANYAPIROM เสกสรรค์ ตันยาภิรมย์ Burapha University SAKESAN TANYAPIROM เสกสรรค์ ตันยาภิรมย์ sakesan@buu.ac.th sakesan@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ลวดลายมังกรจีน การตกแต่งลวดลายมังกรสมัยราชวงศ์ชิง การออกแบบศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบร่วมสมัย การสืบทอดและนวัตกรรม CHINESE DRAGON PATTERNS QING DYNASTY DRAGONS CONTEMPORARY CERAMIC ART DESIGN HERITAGE AND INNOVATION |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The traditional dragon patterns that have emerged in China reflect the unique aesthetic sensibilities and value systems cultivated by the Chinese people over thousands of years. As a significant cultural heritage, these patterns are intricately intertwined with the history of Chinese cultural development. The evolution of dragon motifs in China, representing the spirit of the Chinese nation, has undergone a lengthy and intricate process, gradually shaping the patterns we observe today.
This thesis, based on the evolutionary patterns of dragon motifs throughout different historical periods, places particular emphasis on the analysis and extraction of characteristics specific to Qing Dynasty dragon motifs. The objective is to design contemporary Chinese dragon motif patterns. In conjunction with an in-depth exploration of the cultural significance inherent in Chinese dragon motifs, this research aims to progress in alignment with the current era, continually refine its approach, and facilitate the fusion of tradition with modernity. Through these efforts, the goal is to create new ceramic artworks featuring dragon motifs that possess distinct contemporary elements, thus contributing to the preservation and propagation of Chinese "dragon" culture. ภาพลวดลายมังกรดั้งเดิมที่ปรากฏในแผ่นดินจีนสะท้อนถึงถึงจิตสำนึกด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์อันเป็นเอกลักษณ์และแนวคิดด้านคุณค่าของชนชาติจีนที่สั่งสมมานานนับพันปี เป็นมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่สำคัญและเกี่ยวพันกับประวัติศาสตร์การพัฒนาทางวัฒนธรรมของจีนตั้งแต่แรกเริ่มจวบจนทุกวันนี้ ลวดลายมังกรจึงเป็นจิตวิญญาณของชนชาติจีน ซึ่งลวดลายดังกล่าวได้ผ่านกระบวนการวิวัฒนาการที่ทั้งซับซ้อนและยาวนานจนกระทั่งค่อย ๆ ก่อตัวขึ้นจนกลายเป็นลวดลายดังเช่นในปัจจุบัน ภายใต้กฎการวิวัฒนาการของลวดลายมังกรจีนในยุคราชวงศ์จีนโบราณ งานวิจัยนี้พบว่าเอกลักษณ์ของลวดลายมังกรบนเครื่องเคลือบของประเทศจีนในสมัยราชวงศ์ชิง เพื่อออกแบบลวยลายมังกรร่วมสมัย และควบคู่ไปกับการศึกษาวิจัยความหมายแฝงทางวัฒนธรรมของลวดลายมังกรจีนในเชิงลึก เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะเครื่องเคลือบในลักษณะจัดวางด้วยลวดลายมังกรจากองค์ประกอบที่เปี่ยมด้วยอัตลักษณ์เฉพาะของยุคสมัย เพื่อให้การส่งเสริมและการสืบสานวัฒนธรรม “มังกร” ของจีนต่อไป |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/909 |