http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/908| Title: | Children's Play: Play and Reflections of the Mother-Child Relationship in Ceramic Art Work การละเล่นของเด็ก: การละเล่นและภาพสะท้อนความผูกพันระหว่างแม่กับลูกในผลงานศิลปะเซรามิก |
| Authors: | Yanfei Tang YANFEI TANG PITIWAT SOMTHAI ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทย Burapha University PITIWAT SOMTHAI ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทย pitiwat@buu.ac.th pitiwat@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การละเล่นของเด็ก แม่และลูก ศิลปะเซรามิก Children's play mother and child ceramic art |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of the research on Play and the reflection of the mother-child relationship in ceramic art works is To study children's Play in ancient times and in the present to compare and analyze the relationship between play in both periods To lead to the creation of a series of ceramic works that can present the enjoyment of play and reflecting the love and bond between mother and child. Through documentary research Analyze data on the influence of social, political, cultural, and economic factors on children's play in ancient and present times. and observing the environment and play behavior characteristics of my own children in order to bring out the outstanding features of children's play in ancient times that had to be inherited to create and express concepts through the form of ceramic art There are 4 sets of ceramic artworks that show the bond between mother and child, which are “Hide and Hide”, “Old Wolf, Old Wolf, what time is it?”, “Go out to play” and “Make a wish.” Creating work together not only helps child grow. But it also lays a solid foundation for the future development of mother-child relationships. งานวิจัยเรื่องการละเล่นของเด็ก: การละเล่นและภาพสะท้อนความผูกพันระหว่างแม่กับลูกในผลงานศิลปะเซรามิกมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการละเล่นของเด็กสมัยโบราณและในปัจจุบัน เพื่อเปรียบเทียบและวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการละเล่นทั้งสองยุคสมัย และนำไปสู่การสร้างสรรค์ชุดผลงานเซรามิกที่สามารถนำเสนอให้เห็นถึงความสนุกสนานในการละเล่นและวิธีการละเล่นของเด็กที่สะท้อนความรักความผูกพันระหว่างแม่และลูก โดยมีการศึกษาข้อมูลทางเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลอิทธิพลของปัจจัยทางสังคม การเมือง วัฒนธรรม เศรษฐกิจที่มีต่อการละเล่นของเด็กในสมัยโบราณและปัจจุบัน อีกทั้งการลงพื้นที่ภาคสนามเพื่อสำรวจสภาพแวดล้อมและลักษณะพฤติกรรมการละเล่นของของลูกตนเอง เพื่อนำจุดเด่นของการละเล่นเด็กในสมัยโบราณที่ต้องได้รับการสืบทอดมาสร้างสรรค์และแสดงออกทางแนวคิดผ่านรูปแบบของศิลปะเซรามิก โดยสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานศิลปะเซรามิกที่แสดงถึงความผูกพันระหว่างแม่กับลูกจำนวน 4 ชุด ได้แก่ “ซ่อนแอบ” “หมาป่า หมาป่า กี่โมงแล้ว” “ออกไปเล่น” และ “ขอพร” โดยการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานร่วมกันไม่เพียงแต่มีส่วนช่วยให้ลูกเติบโตเท่านั้น แต่ยังเป็นการวางรากฐานที่มั่นคงสำหรับการพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์แม่และลูกในอนาคตอีกด้วย |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/908 |