http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/905Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pongsakorn Makpiboon | en |
| dc.contributor | พงศกร มรรคไพบูลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | AREERAT LEELHAPHUNT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อารีรัตน์ ลีฬหะพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the factors affecting the suppliers’ participation in Kaizen of air-conditioning manufacturing in Thailand. The study’s objective is to explore the effects of suppliers’ Kaizen knowledge, suppliers’ attitudes, and suppliers’ motivation toward suppliers’ participation in Kaizen. It is quantitative research utilizing a questionnaire for data collection. The population of suppliers is 115 firms, and it is non-probability sampling with purpose sampling. Descriptive statistics were used to analyze general information of the respondents and inferential statistics were used to test for all hypotheses: multiple linear regression analysis, at 0.05 significant level. It was found that (1) suppliers’ Kaizen knowledge does not affect suppliers’ participation in Kaizen (b = 0.145, p = 0.064) (2) suppliers’ attitude has no effect on suppliers’ participating in Kaizen (b = 0.095, p = 0.273), and (3) suppliers’ motivation has a positive effect on suppliers’ participating in Kaizen (b = 0.632, p < 0.001). Therefore, it is to confirm that suppliers’ motivation is the key factor affecting suppliers’ participation in Kaizen for a business value creating between buying firm and suppliers and maintaining the business sustainability. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาถึงปัจจัยความรู้ด้านไคเซ็น ทัศนคติ และแรงจูงใจของซัพพลายเออร์ ที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไคเซ็นของโรงงานผู้ผลิตเครื่องปรับอากาศแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณนี้ ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากประชากรที่เป็นซัพพลายเออร์ขายสินค้าและบริการ ให้กับโรงงานผู้ผลิตเครื่องปรับอากาศแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย จำนวน 115 บริษัท การกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นการไม่ใช้ความน่าจะเป็น (Non-probability sampling) และทำการศึกษากับประชากรทั้งหมด การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม และใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential Statistics) ทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ (Multiple linear regression analysis) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติร้อยละ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยความรู้ด้านไคเซ็นของซัพพลายเออร์ ไม่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไคเซ็นของโรงงานผู้ผลิตเครื่องปรับอากาศแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย (b = 0.145, p = 0.064) (2) ปัจจัยทัศนคติของซัพพลายเออร์ ไม่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไคเซ็นของโรงงานผู้ผลิตเครื่องปรับอากาศแห่งหนึ่งในประ เทศไทย (b = 0.095, p = 0.273) และ (3) ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจของซัพพลายเออร์ ส่งผลทางบวกต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไคเซ็นของโรงงานผู้ผลิตเครื่องปรับอากาศแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย (b = 0.632, p < 0.001) ดังนั้น จึงเป็นการยืนยันให้เห็นว่า ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจของซัพพลายเออร์เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไคเซ็นของโรงงานผู้ผลิตเครื่องปรับอากาศแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย เพื่อก่อให้เกิดการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มของธุรกิจระหว่างกันและการธำรงรักษาความสัมพันธ์ทางธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืนได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความรู้พื้นฐานด้านไคเซ็น | th |
| dc.subject | ทัศนคติต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไคเซ็น | th |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไคเซ็น | th |
| dc.subject | Kaizen knowledge | en |
| dc.subject | Attitude | en |
| dc.subject | Motivation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING THE SUPPLIERS' PARTICIPATION IN KAIZEN: AN AIR-CONDITIONING MANUFACTURER IN THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมไคเซ็นของซัพพลายเออร์: โรงงานผู้ผลิตเครื่องปรับอากาศแห่งหนึ่งในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | AREERAT LEELHAPHUNT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | อารีรัตน์ ลีฬหะพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | areerat.le@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | areerat.le@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |