http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/904| Title: | FUZHOU TRADITIONAL LACQUERWARE : CREATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF CONTEMPORARY JEWELRY DESIGNS หัตถกรรมเครื่องเขินแบบดั้งเดิมฝูโจว: การสร้างสรรค์และพัฒนาการออกแบบเครื่องประดับร่วมสมัย |
| Authors: | Chun Liu CHUN LIU PITIWAT SOMTHAI ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทย Burapha University PITIWAT SOMTHAI ปิติวรรธน์ สมไทย pitiwat@buu.ac.th pitiwat@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | เครื่องเขิน เครื่องประดับเครื่องเขิน การออกแบบเครื่องประดับ สุนทรียศาสตร์ Lacquerware Lacquerware jewelry Jewelry Design Aesthetic |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research on “Fuzhou traditional lacquerware: Creation and development of contemporary jewelry designs” aims to study the Fuzhou lacquerware handicraft of China, including its historical development, craft techniques, cultural characteristics, the diversity of styles and the aesthetics of Song Dynasty lacquerware to be used as information for designing contemporary lacquerware jewelry. The study found that, In the past, China's traditional lacquerare handicrafts have been important to the culture, art and is a valuable asset to human civilization. But due to creative limitations, long production time and the high cost makes traditional lacquerware gradually is not consistent with the current way of life. Therefore, the design of contemporary lacquerware jewelry is a new way of inheriting traditional lacquerware and a suitable extension of traditional lacquerware with contemporary ideas. The combination of jewelry and lacquerware has made lacquerware more acceptable. People have new options when it comes to purchasing personalized jewelry. It allows lacquerware products that have been out of daily life for a long time to come back into people's daily lives and create more income for lacquerware technicians. การวิจัยเรื่อง “หัตถกรรมเครื่องเขินแบบดั้งเดิมฝูโจว: การสร้างสรรค์และพัฒนาการออกแบบเครื่องประดับร่วมสมัย” มีเป้าหมายเพื่อศึกษาหัตถกรรมเครื่องเขินฝูโจวของประเทศจีน ประกอบด้วย พัฒนาการทางประวัติศาสตร์ เทคนิคหัตถกรรม ลักษณะเฉพาะทางวัฒนธรรม ความหลากหลายของรูปแบบและสุนทรียศาสตร์ของเครื่องเขินสมัยราชวงศ์ซ่งเพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการออกแบบเครื่องประดับเครื่องเขินร่วมสมัย จากการศึกษาพบว่า ในอดีตหัตถกรรมเครื่องเขินแบบดั้งเดิมของจีนมีความสำคัญทั้งในด้านวัฒนธรรม ศิลปะและเป็นทรัพย์สินที่มีคุณค่าต่ออารยธรรมมนุษย์ แต่จากข้อจำกัดด้านการสร้างสรรค์ การใช้เวลาในการผลิตนานและต้นทุนสูงทำให้เครื่องเขินแบบดั้งเดิมค่อยๆ ไม่สอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิตในปัจจุบัน ดังนั้น การออกแบบเครื่องประดับเครื่องเขินร่วมสมัยจึงเป็นแนวทางใหม่สำหรับการสืบทอดศิลปะเครื่องเขินแบบดั้งเดิมและเป็นการต่อยอดศิลปะเครื่องเขินแบบดั้งเดิมเข้ากับแนวคิดร่วมสมัยได้อย่างเหมาะสม การผสมผสานระหว่างเครื่องประดับและศิลปะเครื่องเขินทำให้ศิลปะเครื่องเขินได้รับการยอมรับมากขึ้น ผู้คนมีทางเลือกใหม่ในการเลือกซื้อเครื่องประดับที่มีลักษณะเฉพาะส่วนบุคคล ช่วยให้ผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องเขินที่ห่างไกลจากชีวิตประจำวันมาเป็นเวลานานได้กลับเข้ามาในชีวิตประจำวันของผู้คนและสร้างรายได้ให้กับช่างเครื่องเขินได้มากขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/904 |