http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/901Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suttinan Phomsut | en |
| dc.contributor | สุทธินันท์ พรหมสุทธิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this survey research was to study the state and problems in learning management competency of preschool teachers in the child development centers under the Local Administrative Organization Muang District, Chonburi in 2 aspects: 1) learning experiences design and 2) Child-centered learning management. The population were of 168 preschool teachers in the child development centers under the Local Administrative Organization Muang District, Chonburi. The research instrument included questionnaire, interview form, observation form, and survey. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings found that the learning management competency of preschool teachers were at the high-level performance The highest score was the child-centered learning management The highest score was the child-centered learning management and the learning experiences design , respectively. The problem in the learning management competency of preschool teachers was the learning experiences design in the issue of the activity design that considers diversity of language and cultural context, followed by the child-centered learning management in the issue of the developmentally appropriate practice for the child's individual. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูปฐมวัยในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรีใน 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ การออกแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ และการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ครูปฐมวัยในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 168 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสำรวจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูปฐมวัยในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการปฏิบัติมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ รองลงมาคือด้านการออกแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ และปัญหาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูปฐมวัยในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กที่พบมากที่สุดคือด้านการออกแบบการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ในประเด็นการออกแบบกิจกรรมที่คำนึงถึงความหลากหลายทางภาษาและบริบทวัฒนธรรม รองลงมาคือด้านการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ ในประเด็นการจัดประสบการณ์ที่เหมาะสมกับพัฒนาการของเด็กเป็นรายบุคคล | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ , ครูปฐมวัย , ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก | th |
| dc.subject | learning management competency preschool teachers child development center | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.title | STATE AND PROBLEMS IN LEARNING MANAGEMENT COMPETENCY OF PRESCHOOL TEACHERS IN THE CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS UNDER THE LOCAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION MUANG DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | สภาพและปัญหาสมรรถนะการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูปฐมวัยในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SIRAPRAPA PHRUTTIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศิรประภา พฤทธิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | siraprapa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | siraprapa@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |