http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/89Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | MANUSSANUN CHANCHONYUT | en |
| dc.contributor | มนัสนันท์ ชาญชลยุทธ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chithapol Chaimadam | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชิตพล ชัยมะดัน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 1/8/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed (1) to evaluate the implementation of the policy of 5 steps in Pattaya Remand Prison in term of the environmental factor, input factor, process factor and output factor and 2) to study the operational problems and suggestions for the implementation of the policy of 5 steps in Pattaya Remand Prison. This was a quantitative research and a qualitative research. The samples were 7 key informants and 108 officers. The interview and the questionnaire were used to collect data. The statistical methods were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings revealed that the implementation of the policy of 5 steps relating to (1) the environmental factor that was relevant to the environmental factor of Pattaya Remand Prison (2) the input factor showed that the implementation had not enough the need of officers, the budget, and the equipment. Moreover, the technology was also insufficient to the working. (3) The process factor was suitable; the office of policy fixed the ways for implementation of the policy of 5 steps properly. The process was clear and could follow-up each step, so the implementation of 5 steps was efficient. (4) the output factor showed that the implementation was successful, achieved the indicators of the ministry efficiently and decreased the problem of conflict between officers and prisoners, so this point made the prison environment was clean and the prohibited items were not be smuggled into the prison. The problems of the implementation of the policy of 5 steps were (1) at Pattaya Remand Prison had more prisoners that could not control the standard and (2) the resource allocation in personnel management, in budget, in equipment and in technology was not accordance with the current situation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อประเมินผลการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย 5 ก้าวย่าง เรือนจำพิเศษพัทยาในด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการและผลผลิต และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค และข้อเสนอแนะการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย 5 ก้าวย่าง เรือนจำพิเศษพัทยาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 7 คนและบุคลากรจำนวน 108 คนโดยทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลตามประเด็นเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผลการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย 5 ก้าวย่าง 1) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม มีความเหมาะสม สอดคล้องกับสภาพแวดล้อมของเรือนจำพิเศษพัทยา 2) ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า การดำเนินงาน ยังมีข้อจำกัดในด้าน บุคลากรที่ไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการ งบประมาณ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และเทคโนโลยีที่ไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการต่อการปฏิบัติงาน 3) ด้านกระบวนการ มีความเหมาะสมโดยหน่วยงานระดับนโยบายได้กำหนดวิธีการขั้นตอนวิธีการในการดำเนินโครงการตามนโยบาย 5 ก้าวย่างได้อย่างเหมาะสมโดยมีกระบวนการได้อย่างชัดเจนมีการติดตามประเมินผลในแต่ละขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานจึงทำให้การดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย 5 ก้าวย่าง ฯ จึงได้มีอย่างประสิทธิภาพ และ 4) ด้านผลผลิต การดำเนินงาน ประสบความสำเร็จเป็นอย่างดีบรรลุเป้าหมายตามตัวชี้วัดที่กระทรวงกำหนด เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล ช่วยลดปัญหาความขัดแย้งระหว่างเจ้าหน้าที่และผู้ต้องขัง จึงทำให้สภาพเรือนจำมีความสะอาดเรียบร้อยและไม่มีสิ่งของต้องห้ามเข้ามาในเรือนจำ ปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย 5 ก้าวย่าง ได้แก่ 1) เรือนจำพิเศษพัทยามีปัญหาจากสถานการณ์มีผู้ต้องขังจำนวนมากเกินกว่าควบคุมตามมาตรฐาน และ 2) การจัดสรรทรัพยากรในด้านการบริหารทั้งเรื่องของบุคลากร งบประมาณ วัสดุอุปกรณ์และเทคโนโลยีไม่สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ในปัจจุบัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน | th |
| dc.subject | นโยบาย 5 ก้าวย่าง | th |
| dc.subject | CIPP MODEL | th |
| dc.subject | เรือนจำ | th |
| dc.subject | EVALUATION OF THE IMPLEMENTATION | en |
| dc.subject | POLICY OF 5 STEPS | en |
| dc.subject | CIPP MODEL | en |
| dc.subject | PRISON | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | EVALUATION OF THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE POLICY OF 5 STEPS OF CORRECTTIONAL CHANGGE PATTAYA REMAND PRISON | en |
| dc.title | การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานตามนโยบาย 5 ก้าวย่างแห่งการเปลี่ยนแปลงราชทัณฑ์ กรณีศึกษาเรือนจำพิเศษพัทยา | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |