http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/895Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jutarop Prasutnawin | en |
| dc.contributor | จุฑารพ ประสูตรนาวิน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THITIMA WONGINTA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิติมา วงศ์อินตา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to analyze the forecasting techniques and analyze the appropriate order quantities to enhance efficiency in inventory management. It starts by grouping raw materials using the ABC Analysis principle, focusing on Group A, which has the highest annual order value. There are seven types of raw materials in Group A, with a total value of 8,504,130 baht, accounting for 78.06% of the total value of all colored raw materials. Next, the data is used to forecast future product demand using a forecasting software program. Four forecasting methods are used: Simple Moving Average, Single Exponential Smoothing, Double Exponential Smoothing, and Holt's Exponential Smoothing. The forecast values obtained from the forecasting methods with the lowest forecast errors (MAPE, MAD, MSD) are then analyzed for volatility before being used to calculate the appropriate order quantities. The volatility coefficient (VC) should not exceed 0.25. Among the colored raw materials, four types meet the criteria for suitable analysis of economic order quantity: NH-303M, NH-B99M, R-366, and NH-B61P. According to the study results, the improvement of the purchasing format for all four types of color raw materials can be achieved as follows: NH-303M's overall cost per year decreased by 9.22%, NH-B99M's overall cost per year decreased by 1.65%, R-366's overall cost per year decreased by 16.59%, and NH-B61P's overall cost per year decreased by 43.38%. After adjusting the purchasing format for the four types of color raw materials, it was found that the overall cost could be reduced by 15,819 baht per year, which is approximately 13% per year. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิเคราะห์เทคนิคการพยากรณ์และวิเคราะห์ปริมาณ การสั่งซื้อที่เหมาะสม เพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการสินค้าคงคลัง เริ่มจาก การแบ่งกลุ่มวัตถุดิบด้วยหลักการ ABC Analysis โดยจะมุ่งเน้นไปที่กลุ่ม A ที่มีมูลค่าการสั่งซื้อต่อปี สูงที่สุด มีจำนวน 7 ชนิด รวมเป็นมูลค่า 8,504,130 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 78.06 ของวัตถุดิบประเภทสีทั้งหมด จากนั้น นำข้อมูลมาพยากรณ์ความต้องการสินค้าล่วงหน้า โดยใช้โปรแกรมการพยากรณ์สำเร็จรูป ซึ่งจะทำการพยากรณ์ทั้งหมด 4 วิธี คือ วิธีค่าเฉลี่ยเคลื่อนที่อย่างง่าย วิธีเอกซ์โพแนนเชียลปรับเรียบ ครั้งเดียว วิธีเอกซ์โพแนนเชียลปรับเรียบสองครั้ง วิธีการปรับเรียบแบบเอกซ์โพแนนเชียลของวินเทอร์ และนำค่าการพยากรณ์ที่ได้จากวิธีการพยากรณ์ที่มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน (MAPE, MAD, MSD) ต่ำที่สุด ไปวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ก่อนที่จะนำไปใช้ในการคำนวนปริมาณการสั่งซื้ออย่างเหมาะสม โดยค่าความแปรปรวน (VC) จะต้องไม่เกิน 0.25 ซึ่งเหลือวัตถุดิบประเภทสี 4 ชนิด ที่สามารถนำไปวิเคราะห์ปริมาณการสั่งซื้ออย่างเหมาะสมได้ คือ NH-303M, NH-B99M, R-366 และ NH-B61P จากผลการศึกษา สามารถปรับปรุงรูปแบบการสั่งซื้อวัตถุดิบประเภทสีทั้ง 4 ชนิด ได้ดังนี้ NH-303M ต้นทุนรวมต่อปีลดลงร้อยละ 9.22, NH-B99M ต้นทุนรวมต่อปีลดลงร้อยละ 1.65, R-366 ต้นทุนรวมต่อปีลดลงร้อยละ 16.59 และ NH-B61P ต้นทุนรวมต่อปีลดลงร้อยละ 43.38 ซึ่งหลังปรับปรุงรูปแบบการสั่งซื้อของวัตถุดิบประเภทสีทั้ง 4 ชนิด พบว่า สามารถลดต้นทุนรวมได้ 15,819 บาทต่อปี หรือประมาณร้อยละ 13 ต่อปี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการสินค้าคงคลัง/ การแบ่งกลุ่มสินค้าแบบเอบีซี/ การพยากรณ์ความต้องการสินค้า/ ปริมาณการสั่งซื้ออย่างเหมาะสม/ ชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ | th |
| dc.subject | WAREHOUSE MANAGEMENT/ ABC ANALYSIS/ DEMAND FORECASTING/ ECONOMIC ORDER QUANTITY/ AUTOMOTIVE PART | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Transportation and storage | en |
| dc.title | ECONOMIC ORDER QUANTITY DETERMINATION FOR RAW MATERIAL COLOR CATEGORY: A CASE STUDY OF AUTOMOTIVE PARTS INDUSTRY | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่เหมาะสมในการสั่งซื้อวัตถุดิบประเภทสี กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผู้ผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์ | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | THITIMA WONGINTA | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฐิติมา วงศ์อินตา | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thitima@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thitima@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |