http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/889| Title: | PUBLIC OPINIONS TOWARDS PUBLIC RELATIONS OF HUAYYAI SUB-DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, AMPHOE BANGLAMUNG, CHONBURI PROVINCE ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ ของเทศบาลตำบลห้วยใหญ่ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Thipphayaphat Chamlertwat ทิพยาพัฒน์ ฉ่ำเลิศวัฒน์ PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต Burapha University PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต pongsatean@buu.ac.th pongsatean@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การประชาสัมพันธ์ เทศบาลตำบล ชลบุรี ความคิดเห็น ประชาชน PUBLIC RELATIONS SUBDISTRICT MUNICIPAL CHONBURI PUBLIC OPINIONS |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research "Public Opinions Towards Public Relations of Huayyai Sub-District Municipality, Amphoe Banglamung, Chonburi Province" aims to investigate the level of public opinions towards the public relations activities of Huayyai Sub-District Municipality, Amphoe Banglamung, Chonburi Province. It also aims to compare the level of public opinions among different demographic groups, including gender, age, education level, and occupation. The study utilizes a sample group consisting of registered residents of Huayyai Sub-District and individuals who follow the Facebook page of Huayyai Sub-District Municipality. The sample group consisted of 396 individuals who were selected from those not registered as residents of Huayyai Sub-District. The data collection tool used in this study was a questionnaire for statistical data collection and analysis, including percentages, frequencies, means, standard deviations, t-Tests, and one-way ANOVA.
The research findings indicate that the public's perception of the public relations efforts of Huay Yai Sub-district Municipality in Bang Lamung District, Chonburi Province, is generally at the highest level, with the content aspect ranking first, followed by the sender of the message, the recipient of the message, access to the municipality's information and communication channels. Additionally, when comparing the levels of public opinions towards the public relations of Huay Yai Sub-district Municipality in Bang Lamung District, Chonburi Province, it was observed that there is no significant difference among individuals with different genders, ages, educational backgrounds, and occupations at a statistically significant level of .05. การวิจัยเรื่อง ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ ของเทศบาลตำบลห้วยใหญ่ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ของเทศบาลตำบลห้วยใหญ่ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ของเทศบาลตำบลห้วยใหญ่ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยจำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจากประชาชน ตามทะเบียนราษฎร ในพื้นที่ตำบลห้วยใหญ่ และประชาชนที่ติดตาม เพจเฟซบุ๊ก เทศบาลตำบลห้วยใหญ่ โดยคัดเลือกเฉพาะผู้ที่ไม่มีชื่อตามทะเบียนราษฎรของตำบลห้วยใหญ่ จำนวน 396 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลสถิติ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t - Test และ One - way ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประชาชนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ ของเทศบาลตำบลห้วยใหญ่ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดโดยด้านสารเป็นอันดับ 1 รองลงมาคือ ด้านผู้ส่งสาร ด้านผู้รับสาร ด้านการเข้าถึงข้อมูลข่าวสารของเทศบาล และด้านช่องทางตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ผลการเปรียบเทียบ ระดับความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ ของเทศบาลตำบลห้วยใหญ่ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า ประชาชนที่มีเพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพ แตกต่างกัน มีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ ของเทศบาลตำบลห้วยใหญ่ อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/889 |