http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/887Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Prakaytip Janpan | en |
| dc.contributor | ประกายทิพย์ จันทร์แป้น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research to 1) study and analyze exploratory components, 2) analyze the confirmatory factors, 3) analyze the causal relationship model of self-sufficient cultural beliefs and intentions to conduct e-commerce business via the Facebook platform, and 4) examine the consistency of the hypothesized causal relationship model with the empirical data of Generation Z students in Bangkok. The research is quantitative. The online questionnaire was used as a tool for collecting data. The sample group was 1,320 1st-4th year students who had never run an e-commerce business through the Facebook platform of four universities in Bangkok. Descriptive statistics were analyzed using the SPSS package and the AMOS package was used for the confirmatory factor analysis. to check the structural straightness and analyzed the causal relationship model based on research assumptions and empirical data. The results showed that The causal relationship model of self-sufficiency cultural beliefs with intention to conduct e-commerce business through the Facebook platform of Generation Z students in Bangkok was consistent with empirical data with Chi-square = 40.167, df = 32, p-value = 0.152, Chi-square/ df = 1.255, GFI = 0.994, CFI = 970, AGFI = 0.990. , RMSEA = 0.014, RMR = 0.004 and a positive influence equal to 1.79 on intention to conduct e-commerce business through the Facebook platform. Additionally, all variables in the model accounted for 32% of the variance in e-commerce business intent via the Facebook platform. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ 2) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน 3) วิเคราะห์โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของความเชื่อด้านวัฒนธรรมแบบพอเพียงกับความตั้งใจประกอบธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซผ่านแพลตฟอร์มเฟซบุ๊ก และ 4) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุตามสมมติฐานกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ของนักศึกษาเจเนอเรชั่นซีในกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยเป็นเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นิสิต/นักศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 1-4 ที่ยังไม่เคยประกอบธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซผ่านแพลตฟอร์มเฟซบุ๊กของมหาวิทยาลัย 4 แห่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1,320 คน วิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงพรรณนาด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS และใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป AMOS ในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน เพื่อตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง และวิเคราะห์โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุตามสมมติฐานการวิจัยกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของความเชื่อด้านวัฒนธรรมแบบพอเพียงกับความตั้งใจประกอบธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซผ่านแพลตฟอร์มเฟซบุ๊กของนักศึกษาเจเนอเรชั่นซีในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์โดยมีค่า Chi-square = 40.167, df = 32, p-value= 0.152, Chi-square/ df = 1.255, GFI = 0.994, CFI = 970, AGFI = 0.990, RMSEA = 0.014, RMR =0.004 และมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกเท่ากับ 1.79 กับความตั้งใจประกอบธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซผ่านแพลตฟอร์มเฟซบุ๊ก นอกจากนี้ตัวแปรทั้งหมดในโมเดลยังสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของตัวแปรความตั้งใจประกอบธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซผ่านแพลตฟอร์มเฟซบุ๊กได้ร้อยละ 32 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมแบบพอเพียง | th |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจประกอบธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซ | th |
| dc.subject | แพลตฟอร์มเฟซบุ๊ก | th |
| dc.subject | self-sufficiency culture | en |
| dc.subject | An intention to engage in e-commerce business | en |
| dc.subject | Facebook platform | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Management and administration | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF A MODEL FOR THE CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP OF SUFFICIENCY CULTURE AND THE INTENTION OF ESTABLISHING AN E-COMMERCE BUSINESS THROUGH THE FACEBOOK PLATFORM OF GENERATION Z STUDENTS IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของวัฒนธรรมแบบพอเพียงกับความตั้งใจประกอบธุรกิจอีคอมเมิร์ซผ่านแพลตฟอร์มเฟซบุ๊กของนักศึกษาเจเนอเรชั่นซีในกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | phetchalas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | phetchalas@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |