http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/886Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Jinlong Hu | en |
| dc.contributor | JINLONG HU | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PANU SUAYSUWAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภานุ สรวยสุวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Tea is one of the three non-alcoholic drinks in the world. It is favorable among a large number of people. However, only a few people have insights into Chinese tea culture. The research on “Spirit of Tea Culture” A Documentary on Inheriting Chinese Tea Culture aimed to study the origin and culture of Chinese tea; and to analyze the significance of tea in the cultural way of life among Chinese people so as to create a documentary reflecting the values of Chinese tea in their way of life and culture. This is a mixed methods research, i.e., a documentary research, case study analysis, a field survey, and a questionnaire survey. 3 protagonists with different identities and status were used to describe material as well as spiritual values of tea. Then, the data obtained was created into a documentary reflecting Chinese tea culture with 5 episodes, i.e., 1) The World Tea Culture, 2) The Origin of Tea, 3) Chinese Tea Culture, 4) The Roles of Tea, and 5) The Inheritance of Tea. According to the evaluation from viewers, it was found that the concept of “Spirit of Tea Culture” was congruent with the objectives. The selection of protagonists was appropriate. The sound effects rather blended with the contents. The implications were congruent with the objectives (x̄ = 4.85 - 3.85). Thus, it can be concluded that the overall satisfaction of viewers was rather high. Furthermore, this documentary can also be used as a reference for future studies in the related fields. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ชาเป็นเครื่องดื่มหลักไม่มีแอลกอฮอล์1 ใน 3 ของโลก เป็นที่ชื่นชอบของคนจำนวนมาก แต่มีเพียงไม่กี่คนที่เข้าใจวัฒนธรรมชาของจีน งานวิจัย “จิตวิญญาณในวัฒนธรรมชา” สารคดีสั้นเพื่อการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมชาของประเทศจีน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาต้นกำเนิดและวัฒนธรรมชาจีน วิเคราะห์ความสำคัญของชาในวัฒนธรรมวิถีชีวิตของชาวจีน เพื่อนำไปสู่การสร้างสรรค์ภาพยนต์สารคดีสั้นที่แสดงถึงคุณค่าของชาจีนในวิถีชีวิตและวัฒนธรรมของชาวจีน โดยงานวิจัยนี้มีผสมผสานการวิจัยทางเอกสาร การวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษา การสำรวจภาคสนาม การสำรวจด้วยแบบสอบถาม โดยมีการใช้ตัวดำเนินเรื่องที่มีอัตลักษณ์และสถานะที่แตกต่างกัน 3 ท่านในการอธิบายคุณค่าทางวัตถุและคุณค่าทางจิตวิญญาณของวัฒนธรรมชาและสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานภาพยนตร์สารคดีที่แสดงออกถึงวัฒนธรรมชาของจีนทั้งหมด 5 ตอนประกอบด้วย 1) วัฒนธรรมชาโลก 2) ต้นกำเนิดของชา 3) วัฒนธรรมชาจีน 4) บทบาทของชา 5) การสืบทอดชา โดยจากการประเมินผลงานของผู้ชมพบว่าแนวคิดของเรื่องที่สร้างขึ้นโดยสารคดีเรื่อง “จิตวิญญาณในวัฒนธรรมชา” มีความสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ของการสร้าง การเลือกตัวตำดำเนินเรื่องมีความเหมาะสม ดนตรีประกอบฉากค่อนข้างมีความลงตัว แนวคิดความหมายแฝงสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ในการสร้างสรรค์ ซึ่งมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ระหว่าง 4.85 ถึง 3.85 สามารถสรุปได้ว่าผู้ชมมีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมค่อนข้างสูง นอกจากนี้ สารคดีเรื่องนี้สามารถใช้เป็นข้อมูลอ้างอิงสำหรับการศึกษาในสาขาที่เกี่ยวข้องเพิ่มเติมในอนาคตได้อีกด้วย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมชา | th |
| dc.subject | ภาพยนตร์สารคดี | th |
| dc.subject | สัญลักษณ์วัฒนธรรมชา | th |
| dc.subject | จิตวิญญาณวัฒนธรรมชา | th |
| dc.subject | Tea culture | en |
| dc.subject | Documentary | en |
| dc.subject | Symbol of tea culture | en |
| dc.subject | Spirit of tea culture | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.title | "Spirit of Tea Culture" A Documentary on Inheriting Chinese Tea Culture | en |
| dc.title | “จิตวิญญาณในวัฒนธรรมชา” สารคดีสั้นเพื่อการสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมชาของประเทศจีน | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PANU SUAYSUWAN | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ภานุ สรวยสุวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | panu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | panu@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |