http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/883| Title: | PERCEIVED PRODUCT QUALITY OF FASHION CLOTHES VIA LIVE CHANNELS OF GENERATION Y CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA การรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้าประเภทเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านช่องทางการไลฟ์สดของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
| Authors: | Kittipaporn Dorkrak กิตติภาพร ดอกรัก TANAPHON NITICHAOWAKUL ธนภณ นิธิเชาวกุล Burapha University TANAPHON NITICHAOWAKUL ธนภณ นิธิเชาวกุล tanawut@go.buu.ac.th tanawut@go.buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้า เสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น ช่องทางการไลฟ์สด Perceived Product Quality Fashion Clothes Live Channels |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the demographic characteristics of the perception of quality of fashion clothes 2) to study the level of quality of fashion clothes 3) to study demographic characteristic that affect the perception of quality of fashion clothes via live channels. Use quantitative research models. The sample consisted of Generation Y consumers in the Bangkok Metropolitan Area who had experience purchasing products and services via live channels. 400 people using a specific random method. Acceptable confidence no less than 0.70.The statistics uesed are percentages, means, standard deviations, independant t-test, and F-test ANOVA
The results of this research found that the respondents were mostly female, single, with a bachelor's degree, most of whom were employees of private companies with an average monthly income of 15,001-20,000 baht. There is a high level of awareness of the quality of fashion clothes, namely product performance, features, reliability, durability, and image and reputation. In addition, the difference of gender and status there is no effect on the perception of product quality in all 5 aspects. It affects the perception of product quality in terms of reliability differently. Professions are different It has different perceived quality of features. And different average monthly income It has different perceived product quality in terms of durability and image and reputation. However, by presenting products via live channels, sellers must create diversity. It should also have a good personality, attitude and sincerity towards consumers in order to create awareness of product quality and create more confidence in purchases. การวิจัยครั้งนีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ในการรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้าประเภทเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น 2) ศึกษาระดับการรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้าประเภทเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่น 3) ศึกษาลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ที่มีผลต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้าประเภทเสื้อผ้าแฟชั่นผ่านช่องทางการไลฟ์สด รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลที่มีประสบการณ์ซื้อสินค้าและบริการผ่านช่องทางการไลฟ์สด จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม ค่าความเชื่อมั่นที่ยอมรับได้ไม่ต่ำกว่า 0.70 สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test และ F-test ANOVA ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีสถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี อาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001-20,000 บาท และระดับการรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้า ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสมรรถนะของสินค้า ด้านคุณสมบัติพิเศษ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านความคงทน และด้านภาพลักษณ์และชื่อเสียง อยู่ในระดับมาก นอกจากนี้ความแตกต่างของ เพศและสถานภาพ ไม่มีผลต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้าทั้ง 5 ด้าน ส่วนระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้าด้านความน่าเชื่อถือแตกต่างกัน อาชีพแตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้าด้านคุณสมบัติพิเศษแตกต่างกัน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้าด้านความคงทน และด้านภาพลักษณ์และชื่อเสียงแตกต่างกัน อย่างไรก็ตามการนำเสนอสินค้าผ่านช่องทางการไลฟ์สดผู้ขายสินค้าจะต้องสร้างความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ของทั้งตัวสินค้าและการนำเสนอ ควรมีบุคลิกภาพ และทัศนคติที่ดีต่อผู้บริโภค เพื่อให้เกิดการรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้า และสร้างความมั่นใจในการซื้อสินค้ามากขึ้น |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/883 |