http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/880Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Napakan Lertwilai | en |
| dc.contributor | นภากานต์ เลิศวิไล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of the present study were to examine attitudes of residents in Mheung Subdistrict Municipality, Chonburi Province, towards effects of the stone mills in the area and to compare the attitudes of the residents by considering personal factors, i.e. gender, occupation, education background, period of residence and distance from their place to the stone mills. A total of 384 residents of Mheung Subdistrict Municipality aged 18 or over were surveyed using questionnaires. Statistical analyses used in this study included frequency distribution, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. To test research hypotheses, t-test and One-way ANOVA and LSD tests were used for pairwise comparisons. Results showed that the overall attitudes of the residents towards the effects of the stone mills were at a moderate level. Considering each category, it was found that the means of all categories were at a moderate level. The mean score of economic category was highest, followed by those of health, environment, and society, respectively. Further results showed the relationship between personal factors and attitudes towards the effects of the stone mills revealed that differences in gender, occupation, education background, and distance between their place to the stone mills affected the attitudes towards the effects of the stone mills at a significance level of .05. However, results showed no significant difference between the period of residence and the attitudes of the residents towards the effects of the stone mills. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อผลกระทบจากอุตสาหกรรมโรงโม่หิน ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลเหมือง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อผลกระทบจากอุตสาหกรรมโรงโม่หิน ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลเหมือง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อผลกระทบจากอุตสาหกรรมโรงโม่หิน ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลเหมือง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตาม เพศ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษาระยะเวลาที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่และระยะทางจากบ้านถึงโรงโม่หิน โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลเหมือง ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปีขึ้นโดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาจำนวน 384 คน ทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t - test และ One - way ANOVA และทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของ Least Significance Difference: LSD จากการศึกษาพบว่า ผลการสำรวจความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อผลกระทบจากอุตสาหกรรมโรงโม่หิน ในภาพรวม พบว่า ประชาชนมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านแล้วอยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน สามารถเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ ด้านเศรษฐกิจ รองลงมาคือ ด้านสุขภาพ ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และด้านสังคม ตามลำดับ และจากการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล กับ ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อผลกระทบจากอุตสาหกรรมโรงโม่หิน พบว่า ประชาชนที่มีเพศ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา และระยะทางจากบ้านถึงโรงโม่หินต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อผลกระทบจากอุตสาหกรรมโรงโม่หิน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ประชาชนที่มีระยะเวลาที่อาศัยอยู่ในพื้นที่ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อผลกระทบจากอุตสาหกรรมโรงโม่หิน ไม่แตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ผลกระทบ, อุตสาหกรรมโรงโม่หิน, เทศบาลตำบลเหมือง | th |
| dc.subject | EFFECT | en |
| dc.subject | INDUSTRY | en |
| dc.subject | MHEUNG SUB-DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mathematics | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Mining and quarrying | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Literacy and numeracy | en |
| dc.title | PUBLIC OPINIONS TOWARDS THE IMPACT OF STONE CRUSHING INDUSTRY IN MHEUNG SUB-DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY, AMPHOE MEUNG, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อผลกระทบจากอุตสาหกรรมโรงโม่หิน ในเขตเทศบาลตำบลเหมือง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | pongsatean@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | pongsatean@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |