http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/88| Title: | QUALITY OF SERVICE REGISTRATION AND IDENTITY CARD ADMINISTATION OF SRIRACHA DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION OFFICE CHON BURI PROVINCE คุณภาพการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรและบัตรประจำตัวประชาชนของที่ทำการปกครอง ศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | SWANYA TUPKHUN สวรรยา ทับขัน Chithapol Chaimadam ชิตพล ชัยมะดัน Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | คุณภาพการให้บริการ งานทะเบียน บัตรประจำตัวประชาชน ความคาดหวัง การรับรู้จริง QUALITY OF SERVICE REGISTRATION IDENTITY CARD EXPECTATION |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research are: 1) To study per-service expectations of customers towards the quality of registration and identity card service at Sriracha Administration Office; 2) To understand accurate post-service perceptions of customers towards the quality of registration and identity card service 3) To evaluate the quality of registration and identity card service and following the SERVQUAL model. There was a total of 380 participants in this research and the information was gathered and collected through questionnaires. Statistical methods, including frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation, are applied in this research for data analysis. The study results have found that:1) Pre-service expectations of customers towards the quality of registration and identity card service was relatively high. Putting several contributing factors into consideration, it appeared that physical appearances is the most significant factor, followed by the response to customers’ needs, customer care and service reliability respectively. 2) Post-service perceptions of customers towards the quality of registration and identity card service was considerably high. Putting contributing factors into consideration, it was noticed that service confidence was the most important factor, followed by the response to customers’ needs, physical appearances and customer care, respectively. 3) Service quality of the registration and identity card service was evaluated as excellent. Considering each individual factor, it was found that the service quality of all relevant aspects was excellent where service reliability ranked the first, followed by service confidence, customer care and physical appearances respectively. งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวังก่อนรับบริการของผู้รับบริการต่อการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรและบัตรประจำตัวประชาชนของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอศรีราชา 2) เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้จริงหลังการรับบริการของผู้รับบริการต่อการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรและบัตรประจำตัวประชาชน 3) เพื่อประเมินคุณภาพการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรและบัตรประจำตัวประชาชนตามรูปแบบของ SERVQUAL กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยจำนวน 380 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ความคาดหวังก่อนรับบริการของผู้รับบริการต่อการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรและบัตรประจำตัวประชาชนของที่ทำการปกครองอำเภอศรีราชา ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านรูปลักษณ์ทางกายภาพเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคือ ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้รับบริการ และด้านความน่าเชื่อถือของบริการ ตามลำดับ 2) การรับรู้จริงหลังรับบริการของผู้รับบริการต่อการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรและบัตรประจำตัวประชาชน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูงมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านการสร้างความมั่นใจในการบริการเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคือ ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้รับบริการ และด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ ตามลำดับ 3) การประเมินคุณภาพการให้บริการงานทะเบียนราษฎรและบัตรประจำตัวประชาชน ในภาพรวมมีคุณภาพบริการเป็นเลิศ และเมื่อจำแนกรายด้านพบว่าทุกด้านมีคุณภาพการบริการเป็นเลิศ โดยด้านความน่าเชื่อถือของบริการเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมา คือ ด้านการสร้างความมั่นใจในการบริการ ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้รับบริการ และด้านรูปลักษณ์ทางกายภาพ ตามลำดับ |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/88 |