http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/876Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Mathura Chuklinhom | en |
| dc.contributor | มธุรา ชุกลิ่นหอม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | TEERA KULSAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระ กุลสวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research “People’s Opinions Towards Communication On Facebook pages Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization” aims to study public opinions on communication through Facebook pages Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization and compare public opinions on communication via Facebook pages. Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization The researcher used qualitative research as the main basis for data analysis. By collecting information from citizens who like Facebook pages. Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization, totaling 398 people, and statistical data analysis was performed with frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation t-test and one-way ANOVA. The research findings indicate that the People’s opinions on communication through Facebook pages Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization is generally at the high level, with design and display ranking first, followed by utilization, information, and services. Additionally, when comparing People’s opinions on communication through Facebook pages Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization, it was observed that there is no significant difference among individuals with different between genders and, it was observed that there are significant difference among individuals with different between occupations, incomes, education and domicile at a statistically significant level of .05 | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่อง “ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเป็นหลักในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการเก็บข้อมูลจากประชาชนที่กดถูกใจเฟซบุ๊กเพจ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 398 คน และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงสถิติด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test และ One-way ANOV ผลการวิจัยพบว่าประชาชนมีความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการออกแบบและการจัดรูปแบบ เป็นอันดับ 1 รองลงมาคือ ด้านประโยชน์และการนำไปใช้ ด้านข้อมูลข่าวสาร และด้านการบริการที่มีอยู่ในเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้ผลการเปรียบเทียบระดับความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า ประชาชนที่มีเพศต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน และ ประชาชนที่มีอาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ระดับการศึกษา และภูมิลำเนา ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความคิดเห็นของประชาชน | th |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสาร | th |
| dc.subject | เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.subject | public opinion | en |
| dc.subject | communication | en |
| dc.subject | social network | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Public administration and defence; compulsory social security | en |
| dc.title | PEOPLE'S OPINION TOWARDS COMMUNICATION ON FACEBOOK PAGE OF CHONBURI PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION | en |
| dc.title | ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนต่อการสื่อสารผ่านเฟซบุ๊กเพจ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | TEERA KULSAWAT | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธีระ กุลสวัสดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | teera@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | teera@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |