http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/870| Title: | OPERATING EFFECTIVENESS OF THAI WOMEN EMPOWERMENT FUNDS IN
TRAT PROVINCE ประสิทธิผลการดำเนินงานกองทุนพัฒนาบทบาทสตรีจังหวัดตราด |
| Authors: | Napat Chancharoon ณภัสส์ จันทร์จรูญ PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต Burapha University PONGSATEAN LUENGALONGKOT พงษ์เสฐียร เหลืองอลงกต pongsatean@buu.ac.th pongsatean@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | ประสิทธิผล กองทุนพัฒนาบทบาทสตรี ตราด EFFECTIVENESS THAI WOMEN EMPOWERMENT FUNDS TRAT |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study the effectiveness of implementing the Women's Development Fund at the provincial level in Trat Province. The study also seeks to compare the effectiveness of the fund's implementation based on gender, age, educational level, and occupation. The research sample consists of 210 individuals, including members of the Provincial Women's Development Fund Management Committee, the working group driving the Women's Development Fund at the district level, and the working group driving the Women's Development Fund at the sub-district/municipality level. The research utilizes questionnaire surveys and statistical analysis techniques such as percentages, frequencies, means, standard deviations, t-Tests, and one-way ANOVA.
The research findings indicate that, overall, the effectiveness of implementing the Women's Development Fund in Trat Province is high. When examining specific aspects, the highest average score is in the area of coordination, followed by goal attainment, maintenance, and adaptability. The results of the testing for differences in the effectiveness of the fund's implementation based on personal characteristics, such as gender, age, educational level, and occupation, reveal no significant differences. การวิจัยเรื่อง ประสิทธิผลการดำเนินงานกองทุนพัฒนาบทบาทสตรีจังหวัดตราด มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับประสิทธิผลการดำเนินงานกองทุนพัฒนาบทบาทสตรีจังหวัดตราด และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับประสิทธิผลการดำเนินงานกองทุนพัฒนาบทบาทสตรีจังหวัดตราด โดยจำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ คณะอนุกรรมการบริหารกองทุนพัฒนาบทบาทสตรีระดับจังหวัด คณะทำงานขับเคลื่อนกองทุนพัฒนาบทบาทสตรีจังหวัด คณะอนุกรรมการกลั่นกรองและติดตามการดำเนินงานกองทุนพัฒนาบทบาทสตรีอำเภอ และคณะทำงานขับเคลื่อนกองทุนพัฒนาบทบาทสตรีตำบล/เทศบาล จำนวน 210 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t - Test และ One - way ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับประสิทธิผลการดำเนินงานกองทุนพัฒนาบทบาทสตรีจังหวัดตราด โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับประสิทธิผลมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ ด้านการบูรณาการ รองลงมาคือ ด้านการบรรลุเป้าหมาย ด้านการรักษาสภาพ และด้านความสามารถในการปรับตัว ผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของระดับประสิทธิผลการดำเนินงานกองทุนพัฒนาบทบาทสตรีจังหวัดตราด จำแนกตามคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพ ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อระดับประสิทธิผลการดำเนินงานกองทุนพัฒนาบทบาทสตรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/870 |