http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/87| Title: | SOLUTION OF TAPIOCA CASE STUDY IN KABINBURI DISTRICTD, PRACHINBURI PROVINCE แนวทางแก้ปัญหามันสำปะหลังกรณีศึกษาในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี |
| Authors: | ASAYA PETPUDPONG อาศยา เพ็ชรผุดผ่อง Luechai Wongthong ลือชัย วงษ์ทอง Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | มันสำปะหลัง, แนวทางแก้ไข, กำหนดราคา CASSAVA SOLVING PRICE SETTING OF RAW CASSAVAS |
| Issue Date: | 31 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to examine solving guidelines for cassava problems in Amphoe Kabin Buri, Prachinburi Province. The key informants participating in this study included cassava farmers, cassava–drying entrepreneurs, and owners of cassava-processed products. The data collection was conducted by using an in-depth interview technique. Also, a content-analysis technique was used to analyze the collected data. The results of this study were as follows:
First, regarding the problems related to cassava, it was found that the majority of the cassava farmers used their own land to grow cassavas. Also, these informants were trained how to better grow cassavas with new and advanced technologies from government officers working for Department of Agricultural Extension. Secondly, with reference to cassava-cultivating preparation, it was found that the cassava breeding of 81 and CMR 89 were mostly grown by the majority of cassava farmers. Regarding soil preparation prior to cassava planting, ridging and fertilizers were provided. Also, most of the cassava farmers depended largely on natural water, including rain. These cassava farmers usually harvested their products when they were 10-12 months old. Thirdly, regarding a price setting of raw cassavas, two systems were found. For the first system, the price of cassavas depended on the percentage of starch content found in cassava roots. The other way for cassava- price setting was by all-inclusive price. Fourth, regarding solving guidelines when implementing the government’s policies, it was found that the ministry cabinet agreed to stabilize the price of cassavas. This was accomplished by the government’s minimum-price guarantee policy. Fifth, the transportation and channel of distribution of cassavas were safe and standardized. Sixth, it was shown that the majority of cassava-manufacturing business owners usually tried to reduce their production cost, while emphasizing product quality and services. Finally, regarding solving guidelines when implementing the government’s policies, Ministry of Transport, together with Ministry of Energy should set a mechanism to support energy-saving projects related to transportation. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางแก้ไขมันสำปะหลัง กรณีศึกษาในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key informants) คือ เกษตรกรผู้เพาะปลูกมันสำปะหลัง, ผู้ประกอบการลานมันสำปะหลัง และเจ้าของกิจการแปรรูปมันสำปะหลัง การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึก(In-depth interview) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการศึกษาแนวทางแก้ไขมันสำปะหลัง กรณีศึกษาในอำเภอกบินทร์บุรี จังหวัดปราจีนบุรี พบว่า 1) สภาพปัญหาเกี่ยวกับมันสำปะหลัง พบว่า โดยส่วนใหญ่ใช้พื้นที่ของตนเองในการปลูกมันสำปะหลัง และเกษตรกรได้รับความรู้การปลูกมันสำปะหลังจากเจ้าหน้าที่กรมส่งเสริมการเกษตร โดยมีการฝึกอบรมถ่ายทอดความรู้ให้เกษตรกร และการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีใหม่ ๆ 2) การบริหารจัดการในการวางแผน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของการเพาะปลูกมันสำปะหลังของกลุ่มเกษตรกร พบว่า เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่ปลูก คือ มันสำปะหลังพันธุ์ 81 และ CMR 89 การบริหารจัดการในการดูแลรักษาในการเตรียมดิน มีการยกร่องปลูก และการบำรุงดินใส่ปุ๋ยเกษตรกร การบริหารจัดการในการใช้น้ำของเกษตรกร ส่วนใหญ่จะอาศัยน้ำฝนตามธรรมชาติเป็นหลัก การบริหารจัดการในการเก็บเกี่ยวผลผลิตของเกษตรกร จะทำการเก็บเกี่ยวผลิตผลเมื่ออายุของมันสำปะหลังประมาณ 10-12 เดือน 3) ในการกำหนดราคารับซื้อหัวมันสำปะหลังสดซึ่งมีอยู่ 2 ระบบ คือ การรับซื้อตามเปอร์เซ็นต์แป้งและการรับซื้อหัวมันสำปะหลังสดแบบคละหรือเหมา 4) แนวทางแก้ไข เพื่อให้การนำนโยบายและมาตรการมาใช้ในการปฏิบัติ พบว่า คณะรัฐมนตรีมีมติเห็นชอบในหลักเกณฑ์การรักษาเสถียรภาพราคามันสำปะหลังด้วยการประกันราคาขั้นต่ำ 5) การพัฒนาระบบการขนส่งและการกระจายสินค้าที่ปลอดภัยและมีมาตรฐาน 6) นโยบายที่ทางเจ้าของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมนำมาปฏิบัติ ส่วนใหญ่มักจะมองในเรื่องการลดต้นทุน เน้นคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์และการบริการ 7) แนวทางแก้ไข เพื่อให้การนำนโยบายและมาตรการมาใช้ในการปฏิบัติ พบว่า ภาครัฐนำโดยกระทรวงคมนาคมและกระทรวงพลังงานควรพิจารณากำหนดกลไกการ สนับสนุนโครงการการประหยัดพลังงานเชื้อเพลิงในภาคขนส่ง |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/87 |