http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/869Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Mintra Iemumpawan | en |
| dc.contributor | มินตรา เอี่ยมอัมพะวัน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | CHAINARONG KRUNNUNG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยณรงค์ เครือนวน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this thesis are 1. to study the expected impacts of land use change in the Khao Mai Kaew Sub-district. Bang Lamung District Chonburi Province 2. To propose guidelines for land management in Khao Mai Kaew Sub-district. Bang Lamung District Chonburi Province From the point of view of the public sector. The study was conduct during the years 2017 to 2023, the period since the inception of the Head of the National Council for Peace and Order No. 47/2560 on land use requirements in the Eastern Economic Corridor until the present, from the sample population of 372 people, the results of the study show that the impacts expected to occur include economic, social, natural resources, and the environment. It can be conclude that 1. economic development after the land use change process is completed steps that are the results of the project will create inequality from economic development that is a result of the system of bureaucracy and granting rights to those with more power in the area in both economic and social spheres but economic development has resulted in latent population and this will be another main factor of discrimination as well as reflecting the inequality of other areas. 2. The problem of the social power structure in the area and the latent population that will move into the area will have social impacts. 3. Natural resources and the environment, both in terms of infrastructure development that may pollute the environment and the sufficiency of access to these resources in the area. The change in land use will affect the life security of people. The people such propose an approach in terms of participation by the state as a supporter and push and cooperation from the people in the area. as well as policy recommendations that lead to development under cooperation | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบที่คาดว่าจะเกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในตำบลเขาไม้แก้ว อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี 2. เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการจัดการที่ดินในตำบลเขาไม้แก้ว อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี จากมุมมองของภาคประชาชน โดยทำการศึกษาในช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2560 ถึง พ.ศ. 2566 ช่วงเวลาตั้งแต่เริ่มมีคำสั่งหัวหน้าคณะรักษาความสงบแห่งชาติที่ 47/2560 เรื่องข้อกำหนดการใช้ประโยชน์ในที่ดินในพื้นที่ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออกจนถึงปัจจุบัน จากกลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างจำนวน 372 คน พบว่าผลกระทบที่คาดว่าจะเกิดขึ้นนั้นมีทั้งด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม สรุปได้ว่า 1. การพัฒนาภาคเศรษฐกิจหลังจากการกระบวนการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเสร็จสิ้นแล้ว ขั้นตอนซึ่งเป็นผลสำเร็จของโครงการฯ จะสร้างความเหลื่อมล้ำจากการพัฒนาในเชิงเศรษฐกิจ ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากระบบการทำงานของราชการ และการให้สิทธิแก่ผู้ที่มีอำนาจในพื้นที่มากกว่าทั้งในด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม แต่การพัฒนาของเศรษฐกิจส่งผลให้เกิดประชากรแฝงจึงเป็นอีกหนึ่งปัจจัยหลักของการเลือกปฏิบัติรวมไปถึงการสะท้อนความเหลื่อมล้ำของพื้นที่อื่น ๆ 2. ปัญหาโครงสร้างเชิงอำนาจในสังคมของพื้นที่และกลุ่มประชากรแฝงที่จะเคลื่อนย้ายเข้ามาในพื้นที่จะส่งผลกระทบด้านสังคม และสร้างความกระจุกตัวของจำนวนประชากรที่ส่งผลต่อ 3. ด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมทั้งในแง่ของการพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานที่อาจเกิดมลพิษต่อสภาพแวดล้อมและความเพียงพอต่อการเข้าถึงทรัพยากรเหล่านี้ในพื้นที่ ซึ่งการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินจะส่งผลต่อความมั่นคงในชีวิตของประชาชนในพื้นที่ ประชาชนในพื้นที่จึงเสนอแนวทางในเชิงของการมีส่วนร่วมโดยรัฐเป็นผู้สนับสนุนและผลักดันและการให้ความร่วมมือจากประชาชนในพื้นที่ รวมถึงข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบายที่นำไปสู่การพัฒนาภายใต้ความร่วมมือ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน | th |
| dc.subject | อีอีซี | th |
| dc.subject | ผลกระทบ | th |
| dc.subject | ระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษภาคตะวันออก | th |
| dc.subject | ชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | LAND USE | en |
| dc.subject | EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR | en |
| dc.subject | IMPACTS | en |
| dc.subject | EEC | en |
| dc.subject | CHONBURI | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.title | FUTURE IMPACTS OF LAND USE CHANGES IN THE EASTERN ECONOMIC CORRIDOR: A CASE STUDY OF KHAO MAI KAEO SUBDISTRICT, BANG LAMUNG DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ผลกระทบที่คาดว่าจะเกิดจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในระเบียงเศรษฐกิจพิเศษ ภาคตะวันออก: กรณีศึกษาตำบลเขาไม้แก้ว อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | CHAINARONG KRUNNUNG | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชัยณรงค์ เครือนวน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chainarong@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chainarong@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |