http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/868Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ratchadet Phetkrua | en |
| dc.contributor | รัชเดช เพชรเครือ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the key success factors of the village and urban fund in Ban Nong Nam Tao Loi, Moo 1, Pong subdistrict, Banglamung District, Chonburi and to compare the key success factors of the village and urban fund in Ban Nong Nam Tao Loi, Moo 1, Pong subdistrict, Banglamung District, Chonburi as classified by gender, age, educational level, occupation, and average amount of monthly income. The data were collected by a questionnaire, completed by 99 members of Ban Nong Nam Tao Loi Fund. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, the test of t-Test, and the test of One-way ANOVA. The results indicated that the key success factors of the village and urban fund in Ban Nong Nam Tao Loi, Moo 1, Pong subdistrict, Banglamung District, Chonburi was overall the highest in all aspects. When considering each aspect of success factors, the one in relation to the fund committee is good people, knowledgeable, experienced, dedicated and responsible was rated with the highest average, followed by the aspects of members are united, generosity and supporting the underprivileged and in terms of creating a participatory process, including learning together, thinking together, doing together, monitoring together and receive mutual benefits fairly, which had the lowest average. Also, based on the results from the comparisons, it was shown that there was no statistically significant different opinions on the key success factors of the village fund in Ban Nong Nam Tao Loi among the subjects who has different gender, education level, and occupation. Finally, there was statistically significant different opinions on the key success factors of the village fund in Ban Nong Nam Tao Loi among the subjects who has different age and average amount of monthly income at the statistically significant level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองบ้านหนองน้ำเต้าลอย หมู่ที่ 1 ตำบลโป่ง อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยความสำเร็จแต่ละด้านของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองบ้านหนองน้ำเต้าลอย หมู่ที่ 1 ตำบลโป่ง อำเภอบาง-ละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยความสำเร็จแต่ละด้านของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองบ้านหนองน้ำเต้าลอย หมู่ที่ 1 ตำบลโป่ง อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามตัวแปรด้านเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นสมาชิกกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองบ้านหนองน้ำเต้าลอย หมู่ที่ 1 ตำบลโป่ง อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 99 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-Test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองบ้านหนองน้ำเต้าลอย หมู่ที่ 1 ตำบลโป่ง อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาตามรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านคณะกรรมการกองทุนเป็นคนดี มีความรู้ ประสบการณ์ เสียสละ และรับผิดชอบ รองลงมา คือ ด้านสมาชิกมีความสามัคคี ความเอื้ออาทร เกื้อกูลผู้ด้อยโอกาส และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการสร้างกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมทั้งการเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน คิดร่วมกัน ทำร่วมกัน ติดตามตรวจสอบร่วมกัน และรับผลประโยชน์ร่วมกัน อย่างเป็นธรรม ซึ่งผลการเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยความสำเร็จแต่ละด้านของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมือง บ้านหนองน้ำเต้าลอย หมู่ที่ 1 ตำบลโป่ง อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า ประชาชนที่มีเพศ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยความสำเร็จของกองทุนหมู่บ้าน ไม่แตกต่างกัน และประชาชนที่มีอายุและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยความสำเร็จของกองทุนหมู่บ้าน แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยความสำเร็จ, กองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมือง, ชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | THE KEY SUCCESS FACTORS / VILLAGE AND URBAN FUND / CHONBURI | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Administrative and support service activities | en |
| dc.title | THE KEY SUCCESS FACTORS OF THE VILLAGE AND URBAN FUND IN BAN NONG NAM TAO LOI, MOO 1, PONG SUBDISTRICT, BANGLAMUNG DISTRICT, CHONBURI | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยความสำเร็จของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมือง บ้านหนองน้ำเต้าลอย หมู่ที่ 1 ตำบลโป่ง อำเภอบางละมุง จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHON | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | vichien@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | vichien@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |