http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/863Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phatyot Khotma | en |
| dc.contributor | พัดยศ โคตรมา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIAM YIMSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สยาม ยิ้มศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 12/4/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this Thesis is to study the behavior under working condition of railway that are reinforced with geocomposite (Geogrid and Geotextile). Conducted a study on the Eastern Railway, km. 65+170 to km. 68+150, between Don Si Non Station and Paet Riu Station, Chachoengsao Province. The study included two methods for installing geocomposite. 1) new construction and 2) Cutter Bar. Study the following behaviors: 1) Fouling of Ballast, 2) Breakage of Ballast, 3) Measuring the vertical movement of the rail ridge, 4) Measuring Track Irregularity with TGM, and 5) Measuring Track Quality with EM120. The study found that the path reinforced with geocomposite using the Cutter Bar method had the best results. It was found that as the cumulative use time increased, the rate of increase in fouling of ballast and breakage of ballast was reduced. Improved the fouling values of ballast and the breakage ballast to be at the same level as normal route. Improve the average change in the vertical rail ridge to be at the same level as the normal route. It was found that the standard deviation of the vertical level change was lower than the normal route. This indicate that there is a lower deformation than the normal route. The TGM test result showed that it improved Top, Cant, Al, Twist and P-index to the same level as normal route. When the route has more accumulated use time, it is found that the P-index increase at a lower rate than in the normal route. Likewise, the Q.I. value was found to be lower than the normal route. It indicates that the installation of geocomposite can help reduce the deterioration of the road. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมภายใต้สถานการณ์ใช้งานจริงของทางรถไฟที่มีการติดตั้งวัสดุสังเคราะห์เชิงประกอบ (Geogrid และ Geotextile) ทำการศึกษาทางรถไฟสายตะวันออก กม.65+170 ถึง กม. 68+150 ระหว่างสถานีดอนสีนนท์กับสถานีแปดริ้ว จ.ฉะเชิงเทรา การศึกษามีวิธีการติดตั้งวัสดุสังเคราะห์เชิงประกอบ 2 รูปแบบ 1) ก่อสร้างใหม่ และ 2) Cutter Bar ศึกษาพฤติกรรมดังนี้ 1) การปนเปื้อนของหินโรยทาง 2) การแตกหักของหินโรยทาง 3) การวัดการเคลื่อนตัวในแนวดิ่งของสันราง 4) ตรวจวัดคุณภาพทางด้วย TGM และ 5) ตรวจวัดคุณภาพทางด้วย EM120 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเส้นทางที่เสริมวัสดุสังเคราะห์ด้วยวิธี Cutter Bar มีผลลัพธ์ที่ดีที่สุด พบว่าเมื่อเวลาใช้งานสะสมมากขึ้นช่วยลดอัตราการเพิ่มขึ้นของการปนเปื้อนของหินโรยทางและการแตกหักหินโรยทางลง ปรับปรุงค่าการปนเปื้อนของหินโรยทางและการแตกหักของหินโรยทางให้อยู่ในระดับเดียวกับเส้นทางปกติ ปรับปรุงค่าเฉลี่ยการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสันรางในแนวดิ่งให้อยู่ในระดับเดียวกับเส้นทางปกติ พบว่ามีค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของค่าการเปลี่ยนแปลงระดับในแนวดิ่งต่ำกว่าเส้นทางปกติ บ่งบอกมีการลดการเสียรูปต่ำกว่าเส้นทางปกติ ผลการทดสอบ TGM พบว่าช่วยปรับปรุงค่า Top, Cant, Al, Twist และ P-index ให้อยู่ในระดับเดียวกับเส้นทางปกติ เมื่อเส้นทางมีเวลาใช้งานสะสมมากขึ้น พบว่า P-index มีอัตราการเพิ่มขึ้นต่ำกว่าในเส้นทางปกติ เช่นเดียวกันกับค่า Q.I. ที่พบว่ามีต่ำกว่าเส้นทางปกติ บ่งบอกว่าการติดตั้งวัสดุสังเคราะห์ช่วยลดการเสื่อมสภาพของทางลงได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ทางรถไฟ/ วัสดุสังเคราะห์เชิงประกอบ/ การปนเปื้อนของหินโรยทาง/ การแตกหักของหินโรยทาง/ ดัชนีความไม่สม่ำเสมอของทาง/ ดัชนีสภาพทาง | th |
| dc.subject | RAILWAY TRACK/ GEOCOMPOSITE/ CUTTER BAR/ BALLAST FOULING/ BALLAST BREAKAGE/ TRACK IRREGULARITY/ TRACK QUALITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Construction | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Building and civil engineering | en |
| dc.title | BEHAVIOR OF RAILWAY REINFORCED WITH GEOCOMPOSITE UNDER WORKING CONDITION | en |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมของทางรถไฟที่เสริมด้วยวัสดุสังเคราะห์เชิงประกอบภายใต้สถานการณ์ใช้งานจริง | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SIAM YIMSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | สยาม ยิ้มศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | ysiam@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | ysiam@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |