http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/857| Title: | STATE AND PROBLEMS OF LEARNING EXPERIENCES UNDER NATIONAL STANDARD OF PRIVATE NURSERY FOR EARLY CHILD CARE IN CHONBURI PROVINCE สภาพและปัญหาของการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามมาตรฐานสถานพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยแห่งชาติของสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กเอกชนพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Chada Ounpradit ชาดา อุ่นประดิษฐ์ SUKANLAYA SUCHER สุกัลยา สุเฌอ Burapha University SUKANLAYA SUCHER สุกัลยา สุเฌอ sukanlaya@buu.ac.th sukanlaya@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ สภาพและปัญหา มาตรฐานสถานพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยแห่งชาติ สถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กเอกชน Learning Experiences State and Problem National Standard for Early Childhood Care Private Nursery |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research was a mixed methods research. The objective was to study the conditions and problems of organizing learning experiences at the National Standard for Early Childhood Care of nursery in Chonburi Province in 5 areas, including comprehensive care for child development, promoting physical development and taking care of health, promoting intellectual development language and communication skill, promoting emotional, mental-social development, cultivating morality and good citizenship and supporting children in transition to adjust to the next level of connectivity. The quantitative informant group was 87 private nursery. The main informants were 87 administrators. The qualitative informant group was 8 private nursery. The main informants were 16 administrators, teachers/caregivers. The research instruments used included self-assessment forms, interviews, observation forms, and surveys. Statistics used to analyze quantitative data include: frequency percentage, mean, standard deviation and used content analysis for qualitative data. Quantitative analysis results found that The most problematic aspect of organizing learning experiences is the aspect of promoting children in the transitional period to adjust to the next level of connection (x=2.18,SD=1.25).Qualitative analysis results It was found that there were two important reasons that caused the problem. The first is that teachers/carers have not completed any education related to early childhood education which make them could not organize early childhood learning experiences related to the principles. And the second is that the indicators, criteria and details of consideration of some issues in the National Early Childhood Development Center Standards are set broader than the child's age range which makes teachers/child caretakers are unable to perform according to standards. การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสมผสานวิธี เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ตามมาตรฐานสถานพัฒนาเด็กปฐมวัยแห่งชาติของสถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กเอกชนพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรี ใน 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการดูแลและพัฒนาเด็กอย่างรอบด้าน ด้านการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านร่างกายและดูแลสุขภาพ ด้านการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านสติปัญญา ภาษาและการสื่อสาร ด้านการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการด้านอารมณ์ จิตใจ-สังคม ปลูกฝังคุณธรรมและความเป็นพลเมืองดี และด้านการส่งเสริมเด็กในระยะเปลี่ยนผ่านให้ปรับตัวสู่การเชื่อมต่อในขั้นถัดไป กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ คือ สถานรับเลี้ยงเด็ก จำนวน 87 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 87 คน กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ คือ สถานรับเลี้ยงเด็ก จำนวน 8 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้บริหาร ครู/ผู้ดูแลเด็ก จำนวน 16 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมิน แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบสำรวจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณได้แก่ ความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาสำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ พบว่า การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ด้านที่มีปัญหามากที่สุด คือ ด้านการส่งเสริมเด็กในระยะเปลี่ยนผ่านให้ปรับตัวสู่การเชื่อมต่อในขั้นถัดไป ( x=2.18,SD=1.25) ผลการวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพ พบว่า มีปัญหาสำคัญ 2 ประการ คือ ประการแรก ครู/ผู้ดูแลเด็กไม่ได้จบการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษาปฐมวัย จึงทำให้ไม่สามารถจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ที่ถูกต้องตามหลักการ และประการที่สอง ตัวบ่งชี้ เกณฑ์ และรายละเอียดการพิจารณาบางประเด็นของมาตรฐาน มีการกำหนดที่กว้างเกินกว่าช่วงอายุของเด็กที่สถานรับเลี้ยงเด็กรับดูแล จึงเป็นสาเหตุที่ทำให้ครู/ผู้ดูแลเด็กไม่ได้ดำเนินการตามมาตรฐาน |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/857 |