http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/854| Title: | USING NEURO-LINGUISTIC PROGRAMMING FOR ENHANCING EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS OF THE BRAIN IN EARLY CHILDHOOD การใช้โปรแกรมภาษาประสาทสัมผัสเพื่อพัฒนาหน้าที่บริหารจัดการของสมองในเด็กปฐมวัย |
| Authors: | Naphatasachon Khammee นภัสชล คำมี JUTHAMAS HAENJOHN จุฑามาศ แหนจอน Burapha University JUTHAMAS HAENJOHN จุฑามาศ แหนจอน juthamas@buu.ac.th juthamas@buu.ac.th |
| Keywords: | โปรแกรมภาษาประสาทสัมผัส หน้าที่บริหารจัดการ เด็กปฐมวัย NEURO-LINGUISTIC PROGRAMMING EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS OF THE BRAIN EARLY CHILDHOOD |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objective of this research was to develop and study the use of Neuro-Linguistic Programming to enhance executive functions of the brain for early childhood. The participants were Kindergarten 3 students. Forty-nine students (n = 49) were randomly selected by cluster sampling and divided into 2 groups: the experimental group (n = 27) was trained by using the program to enhance executive functions of the brain with Neuro-Linguistic Programming for early childhood, and the control group (n = 22) was studied according to the school curriculum. The research instruments were: 1) the program to enhance executive functions of the brain with Neuro-Linguistic Programming for early childhood consisting of 8 sessions (30-50 minutes each). It was developed by researchers based on Pillars of NLP such as rapport, acuity, outcomes, flexibility and anchoring techniques. 2) Behavior Rating Inventory of Executive Function, Second Edition (BRIEF2): Teacher Form with 63 items to assess the impairment of executive function tested for 3 periods: pre-test, post-test, and follow-up in 2 weeks. Statistical analyses were formed with one-way ANOVA with repeated measures. Bonferroni method was performed for multiple comparisons. The results showed that the experimental group had a significantly higher executive functions of the brain than control group in post-test and follow-up (p < .05). And, in the experimental group, the post-test had a significantly higher executive functions of the brain than follow-up period (p < .05). การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมภาษาประสาทสัมผัสเพื่อพัฒนาหน้าที่บริหารจัดการของสมองสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลศึกษาปีที่ 3 สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน แบ่งเป็นห้องเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมพัฒนาหน้าที่บริหารจัดการของสมองด้วยโปรแกรมภาษาประสาทสัมผัสสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย 27 คน และห้องเรียนที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนของโรงเรียน 22 คน รวม 49 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมภาษาประสาทสัมผัสเพื่อพัฒนาหน้าที่บริหารจัดการของสมองสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย จำนวน 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 30-50 นาที บูรณาการหลักการของโปรแกรมภาษาประสาทสัมผัส ได้แก่ การสร้างสัมพันธภาพ การตั้งเป้าหมาย ความฉับไวต่อการรับรู้ ความยืดหยุ่น และการสร้างสัญญาณพลัง 2) มาตรวัดหน้าที่บริหารจัดการของสมองโดยการตรวจเช็คพฤติกรรม 2 สำหรับคุณครู ใช้ประเมินพฤติกรรมที่แสดงถึงความบกพร่องของหน้าที่บริหารจัดการของสมอง 3 ระยะ คือ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล 2 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่มและหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่แบบบอนเฟอโรนี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีหน้าที่บริหารจัดการของสมองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล และมีหน้าที่บริหารจัดการของสมองหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/854 |