http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/853Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Anucha Solumpa | en |
| dc.contributor | อนุชา โสลำภา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SARUN PHIBANCHON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศรัณย์ ภิบาลชนม์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2023 | |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2023 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are 1) To study the results of using a physics teaching package on Newton's laws of motion. which complements the problem solving techniques of Polya For Mathayomsuksa 4 students with an investigative teaching method to be effective according to the 80/80 standard. 2) To study the physics scores of students after class with the Physics Teaching Package on Newton's Laws of Motion. which complements the problem solving techniques of Polya for Mathayomsuksa 4 students with an investigative teaching method with before class. 3) To study the physics scores of students after class with the Physics Teaching Package on Newton's Laws of Motion. which complements the problem solving techniques of Polya for Mathayomsuksa 4 students with an investigative teaching method with the specified criteria of 70 percent. 4) To study the students' attitude towards physics after class with the physics teaching package on Newton's Motion. which complements the problem solving techniques of Polya for Mathayomsuksa 4 students with an investigative teaching method with before class. The samples were Mathayomsuksa 4 students, semester 1, academic year 2022, Makutmuang Ratchawittayalai School The samples were randomly selected from one classroom group of 30 students. The research tools were the researcher-created teaching package, the physics learning achievement test, and the physics attitude test. Statistics used in data analysis were mean, percentage, standard deviation. Finding teaching package efficiency Dependent sample t-test. The results showed that 1. Physics Teaching Series on Newton's Laws of Motion which complements the problem solving techniques of Polya For Mathayomsuksa 4 students using the investigative teaching method, the efficiency was 85.56/83.33, which was higher than the standard of 80/80. 2. Physics scores of students after class with the Physics Teaching Package on Newton's Laws of Motion which complements the problem solving techniques of Polya for Mathayomsuksa 4 students with an investigative teaching method higher than before Statistically significant at the .05 level. 3. Physics scores of students after class with the Physics Teaching Package on Newton's Laws of Motion which complements the problem solving techniques of Polya for Mathayomsuksa 4 students with an investigative teaching method Higher than the specified threshold of 70 percent, statistically significant at the .05 level. 4. Students' attitude towards physics after class with physics teaching package on Newton's law of motion which complements the problem solving techniques of Polya for Mathayomsuksa 4 students with an investigative teaching method higher than before Statistically significant at the .05 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง กฎการเคลื่อนที่ของนิวตัน ที่เสริมการแก้ปัญหาตามเทคนิคของโพลยา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวนให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 80/80 2) เพื่อศึกษาคะแนนวิชาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง กฎการเคลื่อนที่ของนิวตัน ที่เสริมการแก้ปัญหาตามเทคนิคของโพลยา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวน กับก่อนการเรียน 3) เพื่อศึกษาคะแนนวิชาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง กฎการเคลื่อนที่ของนิวตัน ที่เสริมการแก้ปัญหาตามเทคนิคของโพลยา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวน กับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดร้อยละ 70 4) เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติต่อวิชาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง การเคลื่อนที่ของนิวตัน ที่เสริมการแก้ปัญหาตามเทคนิคของโพลยา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวน กับก่อนการเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โรงเรียนมกุฎเมืองราชวิทยาลัย ได้จากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ชุดการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาฟิสิกส์และแบบทดสอบวัดเจตคติต่อวิชาฟิสิกส์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน การหาประสิทธิภาพชุดการสอน การทดสอบค่าทีแบบ Dependent sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ชุดการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง กฎการเคลื่อนที่ของนิวตัน ที่เสริมการแก้ปัญหาตามเทคนิคของโพลยา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวนให้มีประสิทธิภาพ 85.56/83.33 ซึ่งมีค่าสูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตราฐาน 80/80 2. คะแนนวิชาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง กฎการเคลื่อนที่ของนิวตัน ที่เสริมการแก้ปัญหาตามเทคนิคของโพลยา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวน สูงกว่าก่อนการเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. คะแนนวิชาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง กฎการเคลื่อนที่ของนิวตัน ที่เสริมการแก้ปัญหาตามเทคนิคของโพลยา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวน สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. เจตคติต่อวิชาฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง กฎการเคลื่อนที่ของนิวตัน ที่เสริมการแก้ปัญหาตามเทคนิคของโพลยา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวน สูงกว่าก่อนการเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ชุดการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์/การแก้ปัญหาตามเทคนิคของโพลยา/การสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวน/คะแนนวิชาฟิสิกส์/เจตคติต่อวิชาฟิสิกส์ | th |
| dc.subject | PHYSICS TEACHING SERIES/POLYA IS PROBLEM SOLVING TECHNIQUE/INVESTIGATIVE/PHYSICS LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT/ATTITUDE TOWARDS PHYSICS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Physics and Astronomy | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | THE RESULTS OF USING THE PHYSICS TEACHING KIT ON NEWTON IS LAWS OF MOTION,SUPPLEMENTED WITH PROBLEM-SOLVING TECHNIQUES FROM POLYA IS METHOD,FOR FOURTH-YEAR HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS,USING AN INQUIRY-BASED TEACHING APPROACH | en |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้ชุดการสอนวิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่อง กฎการเคลื่อนที่ของนิวตัน ที่เสริมการแก้ปัญหาตามเทคนิคของโพลยา สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบสืบสวนสอบสวน | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | SARUN PHIBANCHON | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ศรัณย์ ภิบาลชนม์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sarunp@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sarunp@buu.ac.th | |
| dc.description.degreename | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |