http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/85| Title: | FACTORS AFFECTING BEING A LIVABLE CITY OF PANUSNIKOM MUNICIPALITY, CHON BURI PROVINCE ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | AREEPORN PENKET อารีย์พร เพ็ญเกตุ KRISDA NANTAPETCH กฤษฎา นันทเพ็ชร Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | เมืองน่าอยู่ เทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม LIVABLE CITIES PANUSNIKOM MUNICIPALITY |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to examine a level of being a livable city of Panusnikom municipality in Chon Buri Province and to investigate factors affecting being the livable city of Panusnikom municipality. The subjects participating in this study were 261 community leaders and committees. The data were collected by using a questionnaire. The statistical tests used to analyze the collected data included mean, standard deviation, multiple linear regressions with a stepwise method at a significant level of .05.
The results of the study revealed that the level of being a livable city of Panusnikom municipality in Chon Buri Province was at a high level. Specifically, an environment aspect was rated by the subjects at the highest level, followed the aspects of being a good learning center for municipalities with good governance, happy citizens, and livable cities, respectively. Regarding the factors affecting being the livable city of Panusnikom municipality, it was found that the factors in relation to leaders’ vision, adequate budget, public participation, networking, and team work positively affected being livable city of Panusnikom municipality, respectively. The aspect of clear policies and plans had no effect on being a livable city of Panusnikom municipality. Finally, these five variables were predictive of 63% of being a livable city of Panusnikom municipality with the prediction error at 0.25. การวิจัยเรื่องปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับของการเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคมจังหวัดชลบุรี ตามความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม ผู้นำชุมชน และคณะกรรมการชุมชน และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือบุคลากรของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม ผู้นำชุมชน และคณะกรรมการชุมชน จำนวน 261 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม โดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) และการวิเคราะห์ การถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple linear regression) ด้วยวิธี Stepwise method ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยพบว่า ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมยั่งยืนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านเทศบาลแห่งการเรียนรู้และการบริหารจัดการที่ดี และด้านคนมีสุข ส่วนด้านเมืองอยู่ดีอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านผู้นำมีวิสัยทัศน์ การจัดสรรงบประมาณอย่างเพียงพอ การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน การสร้างเครือข่ายของทุกภาคส่วน การทำงานเป็นทีม มีผลต่อการเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ในทิศทางทางบวก ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านนโยบายและแผนงานที่ชัดเจนไม่มีผลต่อการเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยตัวพยากรณ์ทั้ง 5 ตัว สามารถพยากรณ์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ของเทศบาลเมืองพนัสนิคม จังหวัดชลบุรี ได้ร้อยละ 63.00 และมีความคลาดเคลื่อนในการพยากรณ์เท่ากับ 0.25 |
| Description: | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/85 |