http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/84Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | NATHPHICHA SRIRATTANA | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฏฐ์พิชา ศรีรัตนะ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KANJANA BOONYOUNG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา บุญยัง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/7/2018 | |
| dc.description | Master of Public Administration (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study the impacts of the Emergency Decree on the Management of Foreign Workers, B.E. 2560, on entrepreneurs at Talard Mai Chonburi. The participants providing significant information are 12 entrepreneurs at Talard Mai Chonburi. The tools for collecting the data were structured interviews, investigating the data by Triangulation, and analyzing the data by content analysis. The findings indicate that this decree impacted entrepreneurs at Talard Mai Chonburi in three ways. Firstly, it impacted the working procedure. It shows that the time for declaration and for law enforcement are too short and caused entrepreneurs who want to register for foreign labors or want to continue the work permit for foreign workers, do not have much time to understand the decree. Moreover, there is no clear and certain process to receive service. Therefore, it causes entrepreneurs to feel that their time is wasted and they loose income, so they need to hire an agency instead. Secondly, it impacts positive and negative penalties. The positive is that entrepreneurs can hire foreign workers to work legally in their workplace. The negative is that they are afraid there are more risks of penalties. They also thought that severe penalties may be a way for officials to take advantages of them. Thirdly, it impacts though high fees. Because of high fees, entrepreneurs do not take responsibility for the fee and make foreign workers pay the entire fee or some of it by themselves. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ผลกระทบจากพระราชกำหนดการบริหารจัดการการทำงานของคนต่างด้าว พ.ศ. 2560 ที่มีต่อผู้ประกอบการในตลาดใหม่ชลบุรี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ ผู้ประกอบการในตลาดใหม่ชลบุรี จำนวน 12 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ตรวจสอบข้อมูลแบบสามเส้า และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า พรก.ฉบับนี้ มีผลกระทบต่อผู้ประกอบการในตลาดใหม่ชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านที่ 1 ผลกระทบจากวิธีการดำเนินงาน (ขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติ) พบว่า ระยะเวลาการประกาศและบังคับใช้กฎหมายมีระยะเวลาสั้นมากส่งผลให้นายจ้างที่ต้องการจะขึ้นทะเบียนแรงงานหรือต่อใบอนุญาตในการทำงานของแรงงานต่างด้าวมีเวลาในการทำความเข้าใจกับ พรก. ฉบับนี้ ค่อนข้างน้อย และการติดต่อขอรับบริการไม่มีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการที่ชัดเจนและแน่นอนทำให้ผู้ประกอบการรู้สึกเสียเวลาและขาดรายได้จึงจ้างนายหน้าดำเนินการแทน ด้านที่ 2 ผลกระทบจากบทลงโทษในเชิงบวก คือ ผู้ประกอบการจ้างแรงงานในสถานประกอบการให้ถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย ส่วนผลกระทบเชิงลบ คือ ผู้ประกอบการที่จ้างแรงงานบางส่วนเวลาจะมีความเสี่ยงในการรับโทษมากขึ้น และมีความคิดเห็นว่าบทลงโทษที่รุนแรงอาจถูกใช้เป็นช่องทางในการแสวงหาผลประโยชน์จากเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐที่เกี่ยวข้อง ด้านที่ 3 ผลกระทบจากค่าธรรมเนียม พบว่า อัตราค่าธรรมเนียมที่สูงเกินไปทำให้ผู้ประกอบการผลักภาระค่าธรรมเนียมให้กับแรงงานต่างด้าวเป็นผู้จ่ายค่าธรรมเนียมทั้งหมดหรือจ่ายบางส่วน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ผลกระทบ | th |
| dc.subject | พระราชกำหนดการบริหารจัดการการทำงานของคนต่างด้าว พ.ศ. 2560 | th |
| dc.subject | แรงงานต่างด้าว | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้ประกอบการที่จ้างแรงงานต่างด้าว | th |
| dc.subject | IMPACTS | en |
| dc.subject | THE IMPACTS OF THE EMERGENCY DECREE ON THE MANAGEMENT OF FOREIGN WORKER B.E. 2560 | en |
| dc.subject | FOREIGN WORKERS | en |
| dc.subject | ENTREPRENEURS THAT HIRE FOREIGN WORKERS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE IMPACTS OF THE EMERGENCY DECREE ON THE MANAGEMENT OF FOREIGN WORKERS, B.E. 2560, ON ENTREPRENEUR AT TALARD MAI CHONBURI, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ผลกระทบจากพระราชกำหนดการบริหารจัดการการทำงานของคนต่างด้าว พ.ศ. 2560 ที่มีต่อผู้ประกอบการในตลาดใหม่ชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |